Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for September 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.273
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.296
Average Molecular Weight65.887
Relative Density0.540
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.758
Calculated Octane Number63.179
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)63.148
Percent Carbon84.365
Percent Hydrogen15.635
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.434
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.8047.1765.31
I-Paraffins4.5426.6554.543
Olefins0.4870.6540.441
Napthenes1.8822.3061.644
Aromatics0.6110.6610.519
Total Unknowns0.0090.0120.006

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0020000 - 0.002
C30.0470000 - 0.047
C41.3030.6220.05100 - 1.976
C51.7381.5840.0910.1860 - 3.599
C60.8460.9440.0440.5940.094 - 2.522
C70.4280.4670.0630.7210.216 - 1.895
C80.2490.4770.10.2050.301 - 1.332
C90.1910.4480.1380.1760 - 0.953
Total4.8044.5420.4871.8820.6110.00912.326

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0050000 - 0.005
C30.0880000 - 0.088
C42.111.0470.07900 - 3.236
C52.6022.3970.1270.2340 - 5.36
C61.2031.3470.0560.730.101 - 3.437
C70.5870.6410.0850.8840.234 - 2.431
C80.3320.6360.1280.2480.326 - 1.67
C90.2490.5870.1790.210 - 1.225
Total7.1766.6550.6542.3060.6610.01217.452

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0020.0050.00530.0700.340
propaneP30.0470.0880.08644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.6221.0470.86958.1240.557
n-butaneP41.3032.1101.82058.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0510.0790.07456.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.5842.3971.78372.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.7382.6021.95672.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0050.0070.00570.1350.656
1t,3-pentadieneO50.0400.0550.04768.1190.676
2-methylbutene-2O50.0460.0650.05370.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1860.2340.21670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.6080.8730.57386.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3360.4740.31686.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.8461.2030.79886.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0190.0250.01884.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0080.00682.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0170.0230.01498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3100.3880.29984.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0360.0480.03682.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0040.0060.004100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0000.0010.00098.1890.732
benzeneA60.0940.1010.09878.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0120.0150.01282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2840.3420.27484.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.1870.2590.152100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0680.0920.055100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0390.0480.03298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2080.2840.169100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0710.0890.05998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0790.0990.06598.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1090.1480.077114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.4280.5870.347100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.4740.5780.39298.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0100.0130.008112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0350.0470.025114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0580.0700.04898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0280.0370.020114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0360.0440.026112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0080.0110.006114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0350.0450.025112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0050.0060.003114.2320.719
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0030.0040.002114.2320.712
tolueneA70.2160.2340.19192.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0180.0230.013114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0230.0300.016114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.1480.1980.105114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0430.0520.031112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0120.0160.009114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0060.0080.004114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.0820.1080.058114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0190.0230.013112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1160.1540.073128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.0470.0610.034112.2200.732
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0220.0270.016112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0030.002126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0150.0180.011112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0130.0160.009112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0250.0320.016128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0050.003112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0490.0640.031126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.2490.3320.177114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0330.0420.021126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0100.0130.007126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0050.0060.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0120.0150.009112.2160.780
unknown-0.0090.0120.006128.2590.700
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0940.1240.060128.2590.715
i-propylcyclopentaneN80.0510.0610.037112.2160.776
N8-[2]N80.0030.0030.002112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0670.0810.043126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0430.0560.027128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0070.003128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.0290.0310.022106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0270.0320.017126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0030.002126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0020.0020.001112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1530.1660.117106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0640.0700.049106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0060.0080.004126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0180.0230.011128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0440.0570.028128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0080.0110.005128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.0610.0790.038128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0010.0020.001128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0110.0130.007126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.0550.0590.042106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0290.0340.018126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0370.0450.024126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0270.0380.018126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0030.0040.002128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0040.0060.003128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.1910.2490.121128.2590.718