Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for August 1st, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.271
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.293
Average Molecular Weight64.736
Relative Density0.528
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.315
Calculated Octane Number61.201
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)61.745
Percent Carbon84.482
Percent Hydrogen15.518
Bromine Number (Calculated)5.565
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.0466.0284.496
I-Paraffins3.9035.6843.894
Olefins0.5680.7540.487
Napthenes1.5811.9371.401
Aromatics0.6130.660.521
Total Unknowns0.0030.0040.002

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0020000 - 0.002
C30.0410000 - 0.041
C41.0820.4880.04200 - 1.612
C51.4271.3360.0430.160 - 2.966
C60.7170.8070.0490.530.085 - 2.188
C70.3710.4420.1890.6010.21 - 1.813
C80.230.3380.1040.1260.318 - 1.116
C90.1760.4920.1410.1640 - 0.973
Total4.0463.9030.5681.5810.6130.00310.711

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0060000 - 0.006
C30.0770000 - 0.077
C41.750.8190.06500 - 2.634
C52.1332.020.0620.2010 - 4.416
C61.0181.150.0620.6510.091 - 2.972
C70.5080.6030.250.7350.226 - 2.322
C80.3060.450.1290.1520.343 - 1.38
C90.230.6420.1860.1980 - 1.256
Total6.0285.6840.7541.9370.660.00415.063

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0020.0060.00630.0700.340
propaneP30.0410.0770.07744.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4880.8190.68858.1240.557
n-butaneP41.0821.7501.52758.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0420.0650.06256.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.3362.0201.51972.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.4272.1331.62272.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0030.00270.1350.656
unknown-0.0030.0040.002128.2590.700
2-methylbutene-2O50.0410.0590.04870.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00084.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1600.2010.18770.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.5170.7410.49286.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2900.4090.27686.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.7171.0180.68286.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0120.0170.01284.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0070.0090.00684.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0100.0120.01082.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0160.0210.01398.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.2680.3360.26184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0340.0450.03482.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0040.0060.003100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0000.0010.00098.1890.732
benzeneA60.0850.0910.08978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0130.01182.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2620.3150.25584.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.1630.2250.134100.2050.679
4-methylhexene-1O70.0570.0760.04898.1890.703
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0360.0450.03098.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.1780.2420.145100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0640.0800.05398.1890.745
3,4-dimethyl-c-pentene-2O70.0720.0940.06098.1890.718
3-ethylpentaneI70.0970.1300.079100.2050.698
n-heptaneP70.3710.5080.304100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.4500.5480.37698.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0100.0130.008112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0360.0490.026114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0510.0620.04298.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0270.0360.019114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0370.0450.027112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0080.0110.006114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0360.0460.026112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0050.0060.004114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.000112.2200.732
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0020.0030.002114.2320.712
tolueneA70.2100.2260.18792.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0180.0230.013114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0220.0280.015114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.1320.1780.095114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0380.0460.027112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0110.0150.008114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.0770.1010.055114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0190.0230.014112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1140.1510.073128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0500.0610.037110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0140.0170.010112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0110.0140.008112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0210.0270.014128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0030.0040.002112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0500.0640.032126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.2300.3060.165114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0310.0400.020126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0100.0130.006126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0050.0070.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0040.0040.002128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0130.0150.009112.2160.780
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.1420.1850.091128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0030.0030.002112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0640.0780.042126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0470.0620.030128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.002128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.0470.0500.036106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0270.0320.018126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0020.0020.001112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1620.1760.125106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0440.0480.034106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0020.0030.001126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0170.0220.011128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0410.0540.026128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0040.0060.003128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0090.0110.006128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.0620.0800.040128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0050.0060.003126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.0650.0690.050106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0270.0320.018126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0370.0450.024126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0270.0380.018126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0020.0030.001128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0020.0030.001126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0080.0110.005126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0040.0060.003128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.1760.2300.113128.2590.718