Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.278
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.299
Average Molecular Weight65.119
Relative Density0.533
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.833
Calculated Octane Number61.252
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)61.670
Percent Carbon84.365
Percent Hydrogen15.635
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.019
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.1097.5485.599
I-Paraffins4.9387.1514.926
Olefins0.4790.6390.431
Napthenes1.8622.2741.659
Aromatics0.6610.710.564
Total Unknowns0.0030.0030.002

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0430000 - 0.043
C41.1650.5130.04600 - 1.724
C52.0881.8950.0730.2130 - 4.269
C60.9331.0890.0530.6380.109 - 2.822
C70.4440.6040.0720.730.231 - 2.081
C80.2520.3560.1020.1290.321 - 1.16
C90.1830.4810.1330.1520 - 0.949
Total5.1094.9380.4791.8620.6610.00313.049

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0040000 - 0.004
C30.080000 - 0.08
C41.8720.8570.07200 - 2.801
C53.1012.8450.1020.2660 - 6.314
C61.3161.5410.0670.7780.116 - 3.818
C70.6040.8170.0950.8890.248 - 2.653
C80.3340.4690.1280.1570.346 - 1.434
C90.2370.6220.1750.1840 - 1.218
Total7.5487.1510.6392.2740.710.00318.322

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0040.00430.0700.340
propaneP30.0430.0800.07944.0970.501
i-butaneI40.5130.8570.71858.1240.557
n-butaneP41.1651.8721.62958.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0460.0720.06756.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.8952.8452.13572.1510.620
2-methylbutene-1O50.0030.0040.00370.1350.650
n-pentaneP52.0883.1012.35272.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0060.0080.00770.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0060.0080.00770.1350.656
unknown-0.0030.0030.002128.2590.700
2-methylbutene-2O50.0580.0820.06870.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2130.2660.24770.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.7010.9980.66186.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3880.5430.36686.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9331.3160.88086.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0160.0210.01584.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0090.0110.00982.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0040.0060.00484.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0080.00684.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0200.0270.01798.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3280.4080.31784.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0400.0530.04082.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0050.0070.004100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.1090.1160.11478.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0120.0140.01282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.3100.3700.29984.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2010.2750.163100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0680.0910.055100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0410.0500.03498.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2170.2930.176100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0700.0870.05898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0790.0980.06698.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.1130.1510.092100.2050.698
n-heptaneP70.4440.6040.360100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.4870.5890.40398.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0110.0140.009112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0350.0470.025114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0530.0650.04498.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0280.0370.020114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0350.0420.025112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0080.0110.006114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0330.0420.024112.2200.732
O8-[2]O80.0050.0070.004112.2200.732
O8-[3]O80.0000.0010.000112.2200.732
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0030.0040.002114.2320.712
tolueneA70.2310.2480.20492.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0180.0230.013114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0210.0270.015114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.1460.1950.104114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0420.0510.030112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0120.0150.008114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.0850.1100.060114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0180.0230.013112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1140.1510.073128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0490.0590.036110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0120.0150.009112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0110.0130.008112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0210.0260.013128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0040.003112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0480.0620.031126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.2520.3340.179114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0300.0390.019126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0080.0110.005126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0040.0050.002126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0120.0150.009112.2160.780
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.1420.1840.090128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0020.0020.001112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0590.0720.038126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0350.0460.022128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.002128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0100.005128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0050.003112.2160.784
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.0430.0470.033106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0250.0300.016126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0020.0020.001126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0010.0020.001112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1650.1770.126106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0580.0630.045106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0040.0060.003126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0160.0200.010128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0430.0560.027128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0010.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0090.0110.005128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.0640.0820.040128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0080.0100.005126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.0550.0590.042106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0230.0270.015126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0340.0410.022126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0250.0340.016126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0020.0020.001128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0080.0100.005126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0010.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0030.0040.002128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.1830.2370.116128.2590.718