Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for November 12th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.324
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.348
Average Molecular Weight66.077
Relative Density0.543
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.974
Calculated Octane Number63.206
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)63.096
Percent Carbon84.462
Percent Hydrogen15.538
Bromine Number (Calculated)7.142
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.9577.3685.499
I-Paraffins4.456.4894.468
Olefins0.6880.8820.656
Napthenes1.9072.3241.675
Aromatics0.7190.770.605
Total Unknowns0.0030.0050.002

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0040000 - 0.004
C30.0660000 - 0.066
C41.4270.6890.05100 - 2.167
C51.6661.520.1110.180 - 3.477
C60.8420.9390.2540.6090.099 - 2.743
C70.4570.2720.0560.7860.244 - 1.815
C80.2860.5130.1120.2010.376 - 1.488
C90.2090.5170.1040.1310 - 0.961
Total4.9574.450.6881.9070.7190.00312.721

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0120000 - 0.012
C30.1230000 - 0.123
C42.2951.1510.07900 - 3.525
C52.4762.2840.1540.2250 - 5.139
C61.1891.330.2990.7440.105 - 3.667
C70.6230.3690.0750.9580.262 - 2.287
C80.3790.6830.1390.2410.403 - 1.845
C90.2710.6720.1360.1560 - 1.235
Total7.3686.4890.8822.3240.770.00517.833

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0040.0120.01230.0700.340
propaneP30.0660.1230.12244.0970.501
i-butaneI40.6891.1510.96258.1240.557
n-butaneP41.4272.2951.99358.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0510.0790.07456.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.5202.2841.71072.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.6662.4761.87472.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0050.0070.00670.1350.656
1t,3-pentadieneO50.0590.0810.07068.1190.676
2-methylbutene-2O50.0460.0650.05370.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
cyclopentaneN50.1800.2250.20970.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.6030.8590.56886.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3360.4710.31686.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.8421.1890.79386.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0170.0230.01684.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0080.00682.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0060.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0180.0240.01598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3100.3860.29984.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0380.0500.03882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0050.0060.004100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0000.0010.00098.1890.732
benzeneA60.0990.1050.10378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0120.0150.01282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2990.3580.28984.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.1970.2700.160100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0700.0930.056100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0400.0500.03398.1890.754
cyclohexeneO60.2140.2460.21282.1460.811
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0730.0920.06198.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0830.1020.06898.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1120.1510.080114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.4570.6230.370100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.5280.6390.43698.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0380.0510.027114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0620.0750.05198.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0290.0400.021114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0400.0480.029112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0090.0120.007114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0380.0480.027112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0050.0060.003114.2320.719
tolueneA70.2440.2620.21592.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0200.0250.014114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0240.0320.017114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.1680.2250.120114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0480.0580.035112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0130.0170.009114.2320.706
unknown-0.0030.0050.002128.2590.700
3-ethylhexaneI80.0950.1240.067114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0220.0270.016112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1280.1690.081128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0540.0660.040110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0030.002126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0160.0200.012112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0140.0160.010112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0260.0330.016128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0050.003112.2160.776
1c,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0540.0640.039112.2160.783
n-octaneP80.2860.3790.203114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0360.0470.023126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0110.0140.007126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0050.0060.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0140.0170.010112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.1650.2150.105128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0030.0030.002112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0220.0270.014126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0060.003128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0070.003128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.002128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.0520.0550.039106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0280.0330.018126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0020.0030.002112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1880.2030.144106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0600.0650.046106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0050.0070.003126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0190.0240.012128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0500.0650.032128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0030.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.726
3,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0100.0130.006128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.0750.0970.047128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0060.0070.004126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.0760.0800.058106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0290.0340.018126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0410.0490.026126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0290.0400.019126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0030.0040.002128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0090.0120.006126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0050.0060.003128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.2090.2710.132128.2590.718
C10++0.0360.0440.015198.3900.763