Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 9th, 2018

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.526
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.524
Average Molecular Weight77.774
Relative Density0.599
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.566
Calculated Octane Number60.698
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)59.900
Percent Carbon84.780
Percent Hydrogen15.220
Bromine Number (Calculated)13.987
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins7.60410.238.474
I-Paraffins6.0887.8925.809
Olefins2.3242.8712.171
Napthenes3.4193.8693.18
Aromatics1.1411.1361.042
Total Unknowns0.0290.0360.02

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0580000 - 0.058
C41.6780.397000 - 2.075
C51.7211.0330.0110.2830 - 3.048
C61.491.2021.1430.9140.148 - 4.897
C71.1511.0470.51.1950.319 - 4.212
C80.8041.0660.2280.6110.674 - 3.383
C90.7011.3430.4420.4160 - 2.902
Total7.6046.0882.3243.4191.1410.02920.576

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0020000 - 0.002
C30.0990000 - 0.099
C42.5070.616000 - 3.123
C52.3781.4420.0150.3280 - 4.163
C61.9541.5831.4341.0450.146 - 6.162
C71.4561.3210.6161.3540.318 - 5.065
C80.9891.3180.2660.6820.672 - 3.927
C90.8451.6120.540.460 - 3.457
Total10.237.8922.8713.8691.1360.03625.998

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0020.00230.0700.340
propaneP30.0580.0990.11644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.3970.6160.60758.1240.557
n-butaneP41.6782.5072.56658.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.0331.4421.27272.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0040.0060.00570.1350.641
n-pentaneP51.7212.3782.12172.1510.626
2-methylbutene-2O50.0070.0090.00970.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2830.3280.35870.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.8161.0800.84186.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3860.5030.39986.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.4901.9541.53786.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.6130.7750.64884.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0150.0170.01782.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.4930.6170.52184.1620.692
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.1420.1750.12998.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.1240.1550.11298.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.6600.7630.69884.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0380.0470.04282.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.1020.1280.090100.2050.690
4,4-dimethyl-c-pentene-2O70.0030.0040.00398.1890.704
diolefinO60.0140.0170.01582.1400.699
benzeneA60.1480.1460.16978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0070.0070.00782.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2540.2820.26884.1620.779
5-methylhexene-1O70.0430.0540.03998.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.2980.3800.265100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1460.1820.129100.2050.695
5-methyl-t-hexene-2O70.0090.0120.00998.1890.697
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0260.0300.02398.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5010.6310.444100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1710.1980.15598.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1520.1740.13798.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.2080.2610.162114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.1511.4561.021100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.1110.1340.10198.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.5870.6600.53298.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0300.0350.02398.1890.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2590.2920.23498.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0370.0470.029114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0720.0810.057112.2160.770
unknown-0.0290.0360.020128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0600.0720.048112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0100.006114.2320.719
tolueneA70.3190.3180.30892.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0380.0460.030114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0630.0770.049114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4870.6040.379114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1530.1730.121112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0230.0280.018114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.2020.2450.157114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0430.0490.034112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2280.2790.158128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.0520.0620.041112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0360.0430.025126.2400.720
octene-1O80.1110.1260.088112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0810.0890.064112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1330.1550.092128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0090.0100.007112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0820.0990.058126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.8040.9890.625114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1510.1810.106126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0480.0580.034126.2400.720
I9-[1]I90.0010.0020.001128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0050.0060.003126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0040.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0220.0240.017112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0060.003126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.0880.1060.061128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2120.2560.147128.2590.715
i-propylcyclopentaneN80.0190.0210.015112.2160.776
N8-[2]N80.1990.2210.158112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0720.0800.050126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0080.0100.006128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0240.0280.016128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1480.1480.124106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0600.0660.042126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0260.0330.018126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0130.0140.010112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2870.2880.241106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0730.0730.061106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0250.0310.017126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0240.0280.017128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1420.1720.098128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0300.0360.021128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0360.0430.025128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2940.3530.204128.2590.720
I9-[3]I90.0200.0230.014128.2590.730
4-ethylheptaneI90.0210.0250.015128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0220.0240.015126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1660.1630.139106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0040.0040.003126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1160.1290.082126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1210.1340.085126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0500.0630.035126.2400.683
I9-[4]I90.0270.0320.019128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0180.0200.013126.2430.780
c-nonene-2O90.0170.0220.012126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0040.002126.2410.729
I9-[5]I90.0270.0320.019128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.7010.8450.486128.2590.718
C10++0.0060.0060.002198.3900.763