Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for July 3rd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.539
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.535
Average Molecular Weight74.107
Relative Density0.570
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.481
Calculated Octane Number56.047
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)56.618
Percent Carbon84.873
Percent Hydrogen15.127
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.079
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.0846.7835.59
I-Paraffins4.1585.3583.979
Olefins0.6450.7810.557
Napthenes2.0092.2711.89
Aromatics0.9940.9860.886
Total Unknowns0.020.0250.014

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C200000 - 0
C30.0120000 - 0.012
C41.0570.209000 - 1.266
C51.1510.7370.0610.1840 - 2.133
C60.9780.8810.0510.5670.058 - 2.535
C70.7720.8060.1310.7170.263 - 2.689
C80.590.6890.150.2790.673 - 2.381
C90.5240.8360.2520.2620 - 1.874
Total5.0844.1580.6452.0090.9940.0212.89

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.020000 - 0.02
C41.5740.323000 - 1.897
C51.5841.0250.0820.2120 - 2.903
C61.2781.1570.0610.6460.057 - 3.199
C70.9731.0120.1570.810.261 - 3.213
C80.7240.8420.1750.3120.668 - 2.721
C90.6290.9990.3060.2910 - 2.225
Total6.7835.3580.7812.2710.9860.02516.179

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0000.0010.00130.0700.340
propaneP30.0120.0200.02444.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2090.3230.32058.1240.557
n-butaneP41.0571.5741.62158.1240.579
3-methylbutene-1O50.0000.0000.00070.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.7371.0250.91072.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0060.0080.00870.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0050.0060.00670.1350.650
n-pentaneP51.1511.5841.42272.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0230.0300.02970.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0070.0100.00970.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0110.0150.01470.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0080.0110.01170.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0010.0020.00270.1350.650
3-methylpentene-1O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1840.2120.23370.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.5910.7800.61186.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2900.3770.30086.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9781.2781.01186.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0170.0210.01884.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0070.0090.00884.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0080.0090.00982.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0040.0050.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0070.0080.00784.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0060.0080.00698.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.4100.4720.43484.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0340.0420.03782.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0020.001100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0030.0030.00398.1890.732
benzeneA60.0580.0570.06678.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00782.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.1570.1740.16784.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2180.2760.194100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1180.1470.105100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0170.0200.01698.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3430.4310.306100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1060.1220.09698.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0970.1110.08898.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.1260.1560.112100.2050.698
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0290.0360.022114.2320.692
1,5-heptadieneO70.0000.0000.00093.1680.750
n-heptaneP70.7720.9730.687100.2050.684
3-methyl-t-hexene-3O70.0020.0020.00198.1890.694
O7-[2]O70.0010.0010.001112.2160.732
2,3-dimethylpentene-2O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
3-ethylpenteneO70.0790.0940.07198.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.3350.3750.30498.1890.769
O7-[3]O70.0050.0060.005112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0200.0240.015114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1620.1820.14798.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0300.0370.024114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0470.0530.037112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0060.0070.005114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0390.0460.031112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0160.0190.012114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0020.0030.002112.2200.732
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0060.0070.004114.2320.712
tolueneA70.2630.2610.25492.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0320.0380.025114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0440.0530.034114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.3410.4210.266114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1040.1170.082112.2160.762
unknown-0.0200.0250.014128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0150.0190.012114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1500.1810.117114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0310.0350.025112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1400.1710.098128.2590.707
O8-[3]O80.0310.0370.025112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0730.0830.058112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0530.0590.042112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0830.0970.058128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0070.0070.005112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0480.0580.034126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.5900.7240.460114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0790.0950.056126.2400.720
octene-2O80.0010.0010.001112.2160.720
O9-[1]O90.0320.0380.022126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0010.0010.001128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0450.0520.031128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0160.0180.013112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0040.002126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0680.0810.047128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0130.0140.010112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0430.0480.030126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0150.0190.011128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1350.1340.113106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0330.0360.023126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0180.0220.012126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0080.0090.006112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2890.2880.243106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0900.0900.076106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0140.0170.010126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0510.0610.036128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1030.1250.072128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0200.0240.014128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0260.0310.018128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2040.2440.142128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0150.0170.011126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1590.1560.134106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0050.0050.003128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0030.0030.002126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0810.0890.057126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0740.0820.052126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0340.0430.024126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0200.0230.014128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0110.0130.008126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0140.0170.010126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0190.0230.013128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.5240.6290.364128.2590.718