Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for December 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.544
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.535
Average Molecular Weight76.346
Relative Density0.592
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.379
Calculated Octane Number61.295
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)60.536
Percent Carbon84.874
Percent Hydrogen15.126
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.875
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins6.0348.076.81
I-Paraffins5.1316.5874.889
Olefins0.7820.9280.62
Napthenes3.0153.3812.832
Aromatics1.1951.1761.084
Total Unknowns0.0240.0290.016

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0040000 - 0.004
C30.0750000 - 0.075
C41.480.426000 - 1.906
C51.3280.8430.0170.2450 - 2.433
C61.1120.9630.0320.8950.135 - 3.137
C70.8810.7530.171.1890.37 - 3.363
C80.6250.8880.2020.3360.69 - 2.741
C90.5291.2580.3610.350 - 2.498
Total6.0345.1310.7823.0151.1950.02416.157

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0110000 - 0.011
C30.1280000 - 0.128
C42.1860.653000 - 2.839
C51.8121.1620.0230.2810 - 3.278
C61.4411.2530.0381.0090.131 - 3.872
C71.1010.9390.2011.3320.365 - 3.938
C80.7611.0810.2320.3730.68 - 3.127
C90.631.4990.4340.3860 - 2.949
Total8.076.5870.9283.3811.1760.02920.142

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0040.0110.01330.0700.340
propaneP30.0750.1280.15144.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4260.6530.64858.1240.557
n-butaneP41.4802.1862.25258.1240.579
unknown-0.0240.0290.016128.2590.700
3-methylbutene-1O50.0000.0000.00070.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.8431.1621.03272.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
n-pentaneP51.3281.8121.62772.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0010.0020.00270.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0020.00270.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0110.0140.01470.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0030.0040.00384.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2450.2810.30970.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.6350.8310.65286.1780.653
4-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.674
3-methylpentaneI60.3280.4220.33786.1780.664
1c/t,4-hexadieneO60.0020.0020.00284.1460.700
n-hexaneP61.1121.4411.14186.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0060.00582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0030.0040.00384.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0070.0090.00798.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.5920.6760.62284.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0310.0370.03382.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0020.0030.002100.2050.690
benzeneA60.1350.1310.15378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0080.0090.00882.1460.780
3-ethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.701
cyclohexaneN60.3030.3330.31984.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2570.3230.226100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1120.1380.099100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0340.0390.03198.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3820.4750.337100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1620.1860.14698.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1480.1680.13398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.2110.2610.163114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.8811.1010.777100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0860.1020.07798.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.6300.7000.56798.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0060.0060.00598.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.0390.0460.031112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2150.2390.19398.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0340.0420.026114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0740.0820.059112.2160.770
O8-[1]O80.0420.0500.033112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0090.006114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.3700.3650.35592.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0330.0380.025114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0490.0590.038114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.3680.4500.285114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1060.1190.084112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0170.0210.013114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1680.2010.130114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0340.0380.027112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2310.2790.159128.2590.707
O8-[3]O80.0640.0750.050112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0020.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0910.1010.071112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0670.0730.052112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1020.1180.071128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0090.0100.007112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0910.1080.064126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.6250.7610.484114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1260.1500.089126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0380.0450.027126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0200.0220.016112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0040.002126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.3920.4690.270128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0140.0160.011112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0640.0710.045126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0090.005128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0200.0240.014128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0090.0110.006128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1470.1450.123106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0550.0600.039126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0170.0210.012126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0120.0130.009112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2990.2960.249106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0850.0840.071106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0170.0220.012126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0590.0690.041128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1080.1300.075128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0040.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0250.0290.017128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0270.0320.019128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2060.2440.142128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0200.0240.014128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0140.0160.010126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1590.1550.133106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0010.0010.001128.2500.758
N9-[3]N90.0890.0980.063126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1110.1220.078126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0500.0630.035126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0200.0230.014128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0140.0150.010126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0130.0160.009126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0210.0250.015128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.5290.6300.365128.2590.718
C10++0.0960.1070.043198.3900.763