Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 7th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.424
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.422
Average Molecular Weight72.770
Relative Density0.558
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F1.014
Calculated Octane Number53.740
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)54.949
Percent Carbon84.747
Percent Hydrogen15.253
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.077
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.3337.1485.73
I-Paraffins3.7624.883.537
Olefins0.5850.6980.478
Napthenes2.3542.6692.052
Aromatics0.7870.7820.68
Total Unknowns0.0110.0140.008

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0370000 - 0.037
C41.1120.210.00600 - 1.328
C51.2640.7340.0090.1870 - 2.194
C60.9330.8370.0510.3860.046 - 2.253
C70.8030.770.1290.7130.196 - 2.611
C80.6270.2440.2370.7160.545 - 2.369
C90.5560.9670.1530.3520 - 2.028
Total5.3333.7620.5852.3540.7870.01112.821

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.00200.00100 - 0.003
C30.0650000 - 0.065
C41.6590.3260.00900 - 1.994
C51.7441.0230.0110.2170 - 2.995
C61.2221.1020.0610.4450.045 - 2.875
C71.0150.9670.1550.8070.196 - 3.14
C80.7710.3020.2740.8090.541 - 2.697
C90.671.160.1870.3910 - 2.408
Total7.1484.880.6982.6690.7820.01416.177

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethyleneO20.0000.0010.00128.0540.300
ethaneP20.0010.0020.00230.0700.340
propaneP30.0370.0650.07344.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2100.3260.31358.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0010.0020.00254.0920.621
n-butaneP41.1121.6591.65658.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0040.0060.00756.1080.604
c-butene-2O40.0010.0010.00156.1080.621
i-pentaneI50.7341.0230.88172.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0000.0000.00070.1350.650
n-pentaneP51.2641.7441.51772.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0020.0030.00370.1350.648
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0050.0060.00670.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1870.2170.23170.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.5710.7560.57486.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2660.3460.26786.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9331.2220.93786.1780.659
unknown-0.0110.0140.008128.2590.700
t-hexene-3O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.682
c-hexene-3O60.0200.0250.02184.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00682.1460.762
O14O60.0110.0140.01184.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0070.0080.00784.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0020.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0040.0050.00498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3860.4450.39784.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0170.0210.01882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0010.001100.2050.690
O18O70.0000.0000.00084.1600.704
benzeneA60.0460.0450.05178.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0030.0030.00382.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1280.1600.111100.2050.693
5-methylhexene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.2050.2600.177100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0970.1200.083100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0140.0160.01298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3390.4260.293100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1080.1250.09598.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0950.1090.08498.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1270.1590.096114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.8031.0150.694100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0880.1050.07798.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.3190.3580.28198.1890.769
O27O70.0020.0020.00298.1890.732
O30O70.0160.0190.012112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0000.0000.000114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1770.1990.15698.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0230.0290.018114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0510.0580.040112.2160.770
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.0400.0470.031112.2200.732
O41O80.0060.0070.005112.2200.732
O42O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.1960.1960.18592.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0280.0320.022112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0470.0570.035114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.3630.4110.280112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0140.0170.011114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.0330.0400.025114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1500.1700.116112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1130.1380.076128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0300.0330.023110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0240.0280.019112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0830.0940.064112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0610.0670.047112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0920.1080.062128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0500.0600.034126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.6270.7710.475114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.720
octene-2O80.0000.0000.000112.2160.720
O50O90.0360.0430.025126.2400.720
I2I90.0010.0010.001128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
O51O80.0460.0560.036112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0020.0030.002128.2590.739
N3N80.0440.0490.034112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1190.1430.080128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.1160.1400.078128.2590.715
i-propylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
N4N80.0140.0160.011112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1450.1630.100126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0500.0610.034128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0190.0230.013128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1200.1190.098106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0320.0350.022126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0180.0220.012126.2400.683
N7N80.0090.0100.007112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2310.2310.189106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0560.0560.045106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0120.0160.009126.2400.683
I4I90.0190.0220.013128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1110.1340.075128.2590.713
N13N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0210.0250.014128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0210.0250.014128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2090.2500.141128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.008128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1380.1350.112106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0030.0030.002126.2430.800
N18N90.0880.0970.060126.2430.780
N19N90.0820.0910.057126.2430.780
nonene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.768
t-nonene-3O90.0340.0430.023126.2400.683
I9I90.0210.0250.014128.2590.730
N21N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I10I90.0190.0220.013128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.5560.6700.376128.2590.718