Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.532
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.527
Average Molecular Weight74.387
Relative Density0.577
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.697
Calculated Octane Number59.177
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)59.071
Percent Carbon85.114
Percent Hydrogen14.886
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.587
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.9416.6315.548
I-Paraffins3.9685.1193.791
Olefins0.8431.0030.689
Napthenes2.7613.1152.606
Aromatics1.2451.2341.139
Total Unknowns0.0250.0310.018

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C200000 - 0
C30.0520000 - 0.052
C41.1170.29000 - 1.407
C51.1180.6850.0070.2340 - 2.044
C60.9650.7380.050.8520.152 - 2.757
C70.7340.5870.2411.0120.41 - 2.984
C80.5190.7470.2010.2910.683 - 2.441
C90.4360.9210.3440.3720 - 2.073
Total4.9413.9680.8432.7611.2450.02513.758

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.090000 - 0.09
C41.660.448000 - 2.108
C51.5370.9510.0080.270 - 2.766
C61.260.9660.0610.9670.149 - 3.403
C70.9240.7360.2891.1390.407 - 3.495
C80.6360.9150.2280.3270.678 - 2.784
C90.5231.1030.4170.4120 - 2.455
Total6.6315.1191.0033.1151.2340.03117.102

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0000.0010.00130.0700.340
propaneP30.0520.0900.10644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2900.4480.44458.1240.557
n-butaneP41.1171.6601.70858.1240.579
i-pentaneI50.6850.9510.84472.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.1181.5371.37972.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0060.0070.00770.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2340.2700.29670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.4910.6460.50686.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2470.3200.25586.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9651.2600.99686.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0230.0300.02584.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0090.0100.01082.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0070.0090.00884.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0050.0060.00598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.5780.6650.61184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0260.0320.02982.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0010.001100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.1520.1490.17378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0050.00582.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2740.3020.28984.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2020.2560.179100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0790.0970.070100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0250.0280.02298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3050.3820.271100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1470.1700.13398.1890.745
3,4-dimethyl-c-pentene-2O70.1270.1520.11598.1890.718
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1750.2180.136114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.7340.9240.651100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0820.0980.07498.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.6260.7010.56798.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0320.0400.025114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2140.2400.19498.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0260.0320.020114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0610.0680.048112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0050.0060.004114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0490.0570.038112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0050.0050.004114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0020.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.4100.4070.39592.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0260.0310.020114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0350.0420.027114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.2900.3570.226114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0890.1010.071112.2160.762
unknown-0.0250.0310.018128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0140.0170.011114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1390.1670.108114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0280.0320.022112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2050.2490.142128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0570.0640.046110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0890.1000.070112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0650.0720.052112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0940.1090.065128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0090.0100.007112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0800.0960.056126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.5190.6360.404114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1270.1520.090126.2400.720
octene-2O80.0010.0010.001112.2160.720
O9-[1]O90.0380.0450.027126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0010.0020.001128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0050.0060.004126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0040.003126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0410.0480.028128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0160.0180.013112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0700.0840.049128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0110.0120.009112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1070.1200.076126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0470.0570.033128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0140.0170.010128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0180.0220.013128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1510.1500.126106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0460.0500.032126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0140.0180.010126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0120.0140.010112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2840.2830.238106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0960.0960.080106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0130.0170.009126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0550.0650.038128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0900.1090.063128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0210.0250.015128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0250.0290.017128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1690.2020.117128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0210.0250.014128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0140.0160.010126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1520.1490.127106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0840.0930.059126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1050.1160.074126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0470.0590.033126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0180.0220.013128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0130.0140.009126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0120.0150.009126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0180.0220.013128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.4360.5230.303128.2590.718