Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for October 20th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.354
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.354
Average Molecular Weight68.482
Relative Density0.538
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.929
Calculated Octane Number57.666
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)58.606
Percent Carbon84.732
Percent Hydrogen15.268
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.524
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.2245.7794.766
I-Paraffins3.5064.6023.328
Olefins0.5890.7260.512
Napthenes1.8922.1531.724
Aromatics0.720.7210.633
Total Unknowns0.0140.0170.009

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.060000 - 0.06
C41.2820.4250.02200 - 1.729
C50.810.5460.0810.1410 - 1.578
C60.6830.570.050.5330.065 - 1.901
C70.5650.4740.0710.7610.206 - 2.077
C80.4370.6190.1330.2130.449 - 1.851
C90.3860.8720.2320.2440 - 1.734
Total4.2243.5060.5891.8920.720.01410.931

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.1040000 - 0.104
C41.9240.6620.0300 - 2.616
C51.1230.7660.1080.1650 - 2.162
C60.8990.7530.0630.610.065 - 2.39
C70.7180.6010.0870.8650.207 - 2.478
C80.5410.7670.1510.2420.449 - 2.15
C90.4671.0530.2870.2710 - 2.078
Total5.7794.6020.7262.1530.7210.01713.981

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0030.00330.0700.340
propaneP30.0600.1040.11844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4250.6620.63358.1240.557
n-butaneP41.2821.9241.90958.1240.579
c-butene-2O40.0220.0300.03356.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0040.0050.00570.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.5460.7660.65572.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0180.0250.02370.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0080.0110.01070.1350.650
n-pentaneP50.8101.1230.97172.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0200.0270.02570.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0070.0090.00870.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0120.0150.01470.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0070.0090.00870.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0020.0030.00270.1350.650
1c,3-pentadieneO50.0030.0040.00468.1190.691
3-methylpentene-1O60.0020.0030.00284.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1410.1650.17470.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.3770.5010.37886.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.1930.2520.19486.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.6830.8990.68686.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0150.0190.01584.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0090.0120.01084.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0130.01282.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0040.0050.00498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3320.3860.34284.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0220.0270.02382.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0010.001100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0020.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.0650.0650.07378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0050.00482.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2010.2240.20684.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.1580.2030.137100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0740.0920.064100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0200.0230.01898.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2410.3050.208100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0880.1030.07898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0870.1000.07698.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1220.1540.093114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.5650.7180.488100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0440.0530.03998.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4430.5000.39198.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0260.0320.020114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1230.1390.10898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0240.0300.018114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0440.0500.034112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0050.0060.004114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0390.0460.030112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0050.0060.004114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.000112.2200.732
tolueneA70.2060.2070.19492.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0220.0270.017114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0330.0410.025114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.2550.3170.193114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0750.0860.058112.2160.762
unknown-0.0140.0170.009128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0120.0140.009114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1150.1400.087114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0230.0260.018112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1440.1770.098128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0420.0470.033110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.000126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0480.0540.037112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0380.0430.029112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0650.0760.044128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0050.0060.004112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0600.0730.041126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.4370.5410.331114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0790.0950.054126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0220.0270.015126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0030.0030.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0240.0280.016128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0150.0170.012112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0020.0030.001126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2740.3320.185128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0500.0560.034126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0100.0120.007128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.0950.0950.077106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0350.0390.024126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0100.0130.007126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0060.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1930.1940.158106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0540.0550.044106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0120.0150.008126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0380.0450.025128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0800.0980.054128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0010.0010.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0170.0210.012128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1500.1810.101128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0120.0150.008128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0200.0220.013126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1070.1050.087106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0570.0630.039126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0730.0810.050126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0340.0440.024126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0110.0130.008128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0080.0090.005126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0080.0100.006126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0010.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0140.0160.009128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.3860.4670.260128.2590.718
C10++0.0620.0710.027198.3900.763