Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for February 3rd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.435
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.432
Average Molecular Weight72.299
Relative Density0.560
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F1.153
Calculated Octane Number56.356
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)57.076
Percent Carbon84.776
Percent Hydrogen15.224
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.361
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.3517.1815.766
I-Paraffins4.2595.5364.049
Olefins0.730.8740.587
Napthenes2.5992.9382.259
Aromatics0.8980.890.777
Total Unknowns0.0130.0160.009

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0020000 - 0.002
C30.0630000 - 0.063
C41.1150.2870.01800 - 1.42
C51.3750.9070.0380.2170 - 2.537
C60.960.9450.0380.4340.077 - 2.454
C70.7781.0240.1330.9030.263 - 3.101
C80.5760.1130.2450.6950.558 - 2.187
C90.4820.9830.2580.350 - 2.073
Total5.3514.2590.732.5990.8980.01313.837

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0050000 - 0.005
C30.1080000 - 0.108
C41.660.4430.02400 - 2.127
C51.891.2610.050.2510 - 3.452
C61.2541.240.0470.4990.075 - 3.115
C70.981.280.1581.020.261 - 3.699
C80.7060.1380.2820.7790.554 - 2.459
C90.5781.1740.3130.3890 - 2.454
Total7.1815.5360.8742.9380.890.01617.419

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0020.0050.00530.0700.340
propaneP30.0630.1080.12244.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2870.4430.42258.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0080.0110.01254.0920.621
n-butaneP41.1151.6601.64158.1240.579
vinyl acetyleneO40.0070.0090.01154.0900.650
c-butene-2O40.0030.0040.00456.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.9071.2611.07572.1510.620
1,4-pentadieneO50.0000.0000.00068.1190.661
pentene-1O50.0040.0060.00570.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0020.0020.00270.1350.650
n-pentaneP51.3751.8901.62972.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0050.0070.00670.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0010.0020.00270.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0040.0050.00470.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0190.0250.02370.1350.662
O6O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
1c,3-pentadieneO50.0010.0010.00168.1190.691
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0020.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2170.2510.26570.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.6330.8350.62986.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3120.4050.31086.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9601.2540.95386.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0120.0150.01284.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0010.0020.00184.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0070.0080.00782.1460.762
O14O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0070.0080.00784.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00098.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0060.0070.00598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.4340.4990.44184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0210.0260.02282.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0020.001100.2050.690
O17O70.0000.0000.00084.1600.704
O18O70.0010.0010.00184.1600.704
benzeneA60.0770.0750.08478.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0050.00482.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2160.2690.185100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.2210.2800.189100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0960.1190.082100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0210.0240.01898.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3380.4230.288100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1190.1380.10498.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1100.1260.09698.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.1520.1870.129100.2050.698
n-heptaneP70.7780.9800.664100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0750.0890.06598.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4790.5360.41798.1890.769
O27O70.0040.0040.00398.1890.732
O30O70.0250.0300.019112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1740.1960.15298.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0280.0350.021114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0580.0640.044112.2160.770
unknown-0.0130.0160.009128.2590.700
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.0480.0560.036112.2200.732
O41O80.0060.0070.005112.2200.732
O42O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.2630.2610.24492.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0290.0330.022112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0430.0520.032114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.3380.3810.257112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0130.0160.010114.2320.706
1c,2t,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.770
3-ethylhexaneI80.0290.0350.022114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1480.1680.113112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1460.1770.097128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0440.0500.034110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0270.0300.020112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0750.0850.057112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0550.0610.042112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0850.0990.057128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0640.0770.044126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.5760.7060.431114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0920.1100.062126.2400.720
O50O90.0340.0400.023126.2400.720
I2I90.0010.0010.001128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0040.0040.002126.2400.720
O51O80.0380.0460.029112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
N3N80.0460.0500.035112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2520.3010.168128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0000.0000.000128.2590.715
N4N80.0130.0140.010112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1300.1450.088126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0550.0670.037128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0170.0200.011128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1220.1220.099106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0380.0420.026126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0150.0190.010126.2400.683
N7N80.0100.0110.008112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2380.2370.191106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0630.0630.050106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0110.0140.008126.2400.683
I4I90.0510.0600.034128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1030.1240.068128.2590.713
N13N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0220.0260.014128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0190.0230.013128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1780.2130.119128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0140.0160.009128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1350.1320.109106.1680.880
N18N90.0810.0900.055126.2430.780
N19N90.0860.0950.058126.2430.780
nonene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.768
t-nonene-3O90.0390.0500.027126.2400.683
I9I90.0000.0000.000128.2590.730
N21N90.0120.0140.008126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I10I90.0170.0200.011128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.4820.5780.321128.2590.718