Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for April 8th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.468
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.464
Average Molecular Weight73.968
Relative Density0.566
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.670
Calculated Octane Number56.520
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)57.088
Percent Carbon84.814
Percent Hydrogen15.186
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.799
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.2987.0745.875
I-Paraffins4.565.8494.306
Olefins0.6480.7740.529
Napthenes2.322.6192.144
Aromatics0.9440.9360.855
Total Unknowns0.0220.0270.015

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0390000 - 0.039
C41.080.2390.00500 - 1.324
C51.190.7080.0070.1970 - 2.102
C60.9970.8470.0350.4680.078 - 2.425
C70.8290.890.1480.9390.27 - 3.076
C80.6290.8060.1730.3320.596 - 2.536
C90.5331.070.280.3840 - 2.267
Total5.2984.560.6482.320.9440.02213.77

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.0670000 - 0.067
C41.6080.3690.00700 - 1.984
C51.6370.9850.010.2280 - 2.86
C61.3031.1110.0410.5380.076 - 3.069
C71.0451.1160.1771.060.269 - 3.667
C80.7720.990.1980.370.591 - 2.921
C90.6391.2780.3410.4230 - 2.681
Total7.0745.8490.7742.6190.9360.02717.252

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0030.00430.0700.340
propaneP30.0390.0670.07944.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2390.3690.36858.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0000.0010.00154.0920.621
n-butaneP41.0801.6081.66758.1240.579
vinyl acetyleneO40.0050.0060.00854.0900.650
i-pentaneI50.7080.9850.88072.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.1901.6371.47972.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0000.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0070.0090.00970.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1970.2280.25270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.5650.7450.58886.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2820.3660.29486.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9971.3031.03886.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0120.0150.01384.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0060.00682.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0060.0080.00784.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0060.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0000.0010.00098.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0060.0070.00598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.4680.5380.49884.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0220.0270.02482.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0020.001100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.0780.0760.08978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0040.00482.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2120.2640.190100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.2260.2870.202100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0980.1210.087100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0240.0280.02298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3530.4420.316100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1300.1500.11998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1170.1340.10798.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1620.2020.127114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.8291.0450.742100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0860.1030.07898.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4840.5420.44298.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0040.0040.003112.2160.732
O7-[3]O70.0290.0340.023112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1840.2060.16898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0280.0350.022114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0620.0690.049112.2160.770
unknown-0.0220.0270.015128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0430.0520.035112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0060.0080.005114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.2700.2690.26392.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0310.0360.024114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0470.0570.037114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.3590.4430.282114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1050.1180.084112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0140.0170.011114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1590.1920.125114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0290.0330.023112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1480.1800.103128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0450.0500.036110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0800.0900.064112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0580.0640.046112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0920.1070.064128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0070.0080.006112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0680.0810.048126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.6290.7720.494114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0890.1070.063126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0340.0410.024126.2400.720
I9-[1]I90.0010.0010.001128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0040.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0480.0530.038112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.0700.0830.049128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2650.3200.186128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0140.0150.011112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0550.0610.039126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0180.0210.012128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0090.0100.006128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1280.1270.108106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0390.0420.027126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0160.0200.011126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0090.0100.007112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2600.2590.219106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0650.0650.055106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0120.0150.009126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0550.0650.039128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1070.1290.075128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0220.0270.016128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0290.0340.020128.2590.726
N9-[2]N90.0200.0220.014126.2430.780
3-methyloctaneI90.1880.2250.131128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.720
N9-[3]N90.0130.0140.009126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1430.1400.121106.1680.880
N9-[4]N90.0840.0920.059126.2430.780
N9-[5]N90.0870.0970.062126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0410.0520.029126.2400.683
I9-[3]I90.0200.0230.014128.2590.730
N9-[6]N90.0120.0130.009126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0130.0160.009126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[4]I90.0170.0200.012128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.5330.6390.372128.2590.718
N9-[7]N90.0720.0790.051126.2430.790