Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for April 10th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.496
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.494
Average Molecular Weight74.380
Relative Density0.562
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.473
Calculated Octane Number55.081
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)55.975
Percent Carbon84.958
Percent Hydrogen15.042
Bromine Number (Calculated)5.345
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.3795.8334.818
I-Paraffins4.0545.1993.829
Olefins0.6870.840.634
Napthenes2.0412.3081.876
Aromatics0.9330.9280.852
Total Unknowns0.0190.0240.014

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0020000 - 0.002
C30.080000 - 0.08
C40.7960.2190.05400 - 1.069
C50.7980.5170.0550.1260 - 1.496
C60.7470.6490.0450.3250.056 - 1.822
C70.7460.8690.1210.8830.245 - 2.864
C80.6310.8120.1430.3020.632 - 2.52
C90.5790.9880.2690.4050 - 2.241
Total4.3794.0540.6872.0410.9330.01912.094

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0040000 - 0.004
C30.1380000 - 0.138
C41.190.340.07600 - 1.606
C51.1020.7220.0720.1460 - 2.042
C60.980.8540.0540.3750.056 - 2.319
C70.9441.0940.14410.244 - 3.426
C80.77710.1630.340.628 - 2.908
C90.6981.1890.3310.4470 - 2.665
Total5.8335.1990.842.3080.9280.02415.108

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0020.0040.00530.0700.340
propaneP30.0800.1380.16644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2190.3400.34458.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0300.0420.05154.0920.621
n-butaneP40.7961.1901.25158.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0170.0240.02856.1080.604
c-butene-2O40.0070.0100.01156.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0030.0050.00470.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.5170.7220.65472.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0140.0180.01870.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0060.0070.00770.1350.650
n-pentaneP50.7981.1021.00972.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0090.0120.01270.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0080.0110.01170.1350.656
unknown-0.0190.0240.014128.2590.700
2-methylbutene-2O50.0080.0110.01170.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0020.0020.00270.1350.650
1c,3-pentadieneO50.0020.0020.00268.1190.691
3-methylpentene-1O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1260.1460.16470.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.4190.5550.44486.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2300.2990.24386.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.7470.9800.79186.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0150.0190.01784.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00782.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0080.0100.00984.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0090.0110.00898.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3250.3750.35284.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0240.0290.02682.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0020.0030.002100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.0560.0560.06678.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00782.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2370.2960.216100.2050.693
5-methylhexene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.2160.2760.197100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0950.1180.087100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0240.0280.02398.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3190.4010.290100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0970.1130.09198.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1020.1170.09598.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1450.1810.116114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.7460.9440.680100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0510.0610.04798.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.5190.5830.48298.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0050.0060.005112.2160.732
O7-[3]O70.0290.0340.023112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1410.1590.13198.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0320.0400.026114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0570.0640.047112.2160.770
O8-[1]O80.0310.0370.025112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0070.0080.005114.2320.719
tolueneA70.2450.2440.24392.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0310.0370.025114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0480.0580.038114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.3720.4610.297114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1020.1150.083112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0140.0170.011114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1630.1980.130114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0310.0350.025112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1780.2170.127128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0490.0550.040110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0590.0660.048112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0480.0530.039112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0830.0970.059128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0050.0060.004112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0710.0860.052126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.6310.7770.504114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0790.0950.057126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0300.0360.021126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0060.004128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0410.0460.033112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2450.2960.174128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0100.0120.008112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0590.0660.042126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0090.0100.006128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0160.0190.011128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0100.006128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1360.1350.117106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0410.0450.030126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0150.0190.011126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0080.0090.006112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2740.2740.236106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0700.0700.060106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0110.0140.008126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0160.0190.012128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1220.1480.087128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0190.0230.014128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0270.0320.019128.2590.726
N9-[2]N90.0230.0250.016126.2430.780
3-methyloctaneI90.2100.2520.149128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.720
N9-[3]N90.0110.0130.008126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1520.1490.130106.1680.880
N9-[4]N90.0840.0930.061126.2430.780
N9-[5]N90.0920.1020.067126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0430.0550.031126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0170.0200.012128.2590.730
N9-[6]N90.0110.0120.008126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0130.0160.009126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0180.0220.013128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.5790.6980.412128.2590.718
N9-[7]N90.0800.0870.058126.2430.790