Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for October 19th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )36.06
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.376
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.376
Average Molecular Weight68.146
Relative Density0.501
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F1.524
Calculated Octane Number47.039
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)50.523
Percent Carbon85.300
Percent Hydrogen14.700
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.250
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins2.1312.7812.219
I-Paraffins2.2782.8762.055
Olefins0.4230.5150.363
Napthenes1.2531.4231.204
Aromatics0.6580.6590.619
Total Unknowns0.0160.0190.012

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C200000 - 0
C30.0180000 - 0.018
C40.2530.0730.00200 - 0.328
C50.2470.1480.0140.0540 - 0.463
C60.3250.2660.0350.2720.027 - 0.925
C70.3930.3190.0460.480.137 - 1.375
C80.4280.5290.1010.1910.494 - 1.743
C90.4670.9430.2250.2560 - 1.891
Total2.1312.2780.4231.2530.6580.0166.743

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0310000 - 0.031
C40.380.1140.00300 - 0.497
C50.3430.2080.0210.0630 - 0.635
C60.4290.3530.0420.3110.027 - 1.162
C70.5010.4040.0570.5460.138 - 1.646
C80.530.6560.1170.2160.494 - 2.013
C90.5661.1410.2750.2870 - 2.269
Total2.7812.8760.5151.4230.6590.0198.254

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0000.0010.00230.0700.340
propaneP30.0180.0310.03844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.0730.1140.11958.1240.557
n-butaneP40.2530.3800.41558.1240.579
c-butene-2O40.0020.0030.00356.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0000.0010.00170.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.1480.2080.19572.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0010.0020.00270.1350.650
n-pentaneP50.2470.3430.32672.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0050.0070.00770.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0010.0020.00270.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0020.00270.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0020.0030.00370.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0020.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.0540.0630.07470.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.1720.2290.19086.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.0940.1240.10486.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.3250.4290.36086.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0110.0140.01384.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0060.0070.00784.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0090.0100.01082.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0030.0030.00384.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0030.0040.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0010.0020.00198.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.1470.1710.16684.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0100.0130.01282.1400.709
benzeneA60.0270.0270.03378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0020.0020.00282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.1250.1400.14284.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.0990.1270.094100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0550.0680.052100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0070.0080.00798.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.1650.2090.157100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0440.0510.04398.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0510.0590.04998.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0740.0940.062114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.3930.5010.374100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0240.0290.02398.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.2900.3280.28198.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0110.0130.00998.1890.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0880.1000.08698.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0180.0220.015114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0320.0360.027112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0030.0040.003114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0290.0340.024112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0040.0050.003114.2320.719
tolueneA70.1370.1380.14292.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0200.0240.017114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0330.0400.027114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.2620.3270.219114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0710.0810.060112.2160.762
unknown-0.0160.0190.012128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0100.0120.008114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1050.1280.088114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0210.0240.018112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1130.1390.084128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.0290.0350.025112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0150.0180.011126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0400.0450.034112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0370.0410.031112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0660.0770.049128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0040.003112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0480.0590.037126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.4280.5300.357114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0680.0820.051126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0230.0270.017126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0040.0040.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0030.0030.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0190.0220.014128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0020.0030.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0140.0160.012112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.0450.0540.033128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2580.3140.192128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0060.0070.005112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0400.0460.031126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0070.004128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0160.010128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1180.1180.106106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0330.0360.025126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0120.0150.009126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0060.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1940.1960.175106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0550.0550.049106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0110.0140.008126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0380.0460.028128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1020.1240.076128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.010128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0010.0010.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0190.0220.014128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1990.2410.148128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0120.0150.009128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0190.0220.015126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1270.1250.114106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0710.0800.054126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0810.0900.061126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0320.0410.024126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0130.0160.010128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0100.0110.007126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0070.0090.006126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0180.0210.013128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.4670.5660.347128.2590.718
C10++0.0680.0780.033198.3900.763