Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for December 3rd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.532
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.528
Average Molecular Weight76.431
Relative Density0.572
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.165
Calculated Octane Number52.899
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)53.963
Percent Carbon84.952
Percent Hydrogen15.048
Bromine Number (Calculated)2.993
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.7996.3245.216
I-Paraffins4.2395.4184.056
Olefins0.5870.7050.491
Napthenes2.322.6182.216
Aromatics0.9660.9590.887
Total Unknowns0.0230.0280.017

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C200000 - 0
C30.0260000 - 0.026
C40.6890.1620.00200 - 0.853
C51.0280.6170.0160.1580 - 1.819
C60.8830.8180.0230.5610.044 - 2.329
C70.8280.6990.1030.8540.239 - 2.723
C80.7030.9250.1740.3930.683 - 2.878
C90.6421.0180.2690.3540 - 2.283
Total4.7994.2390.5872.320.9660.02312.911

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0450000 - 0.045
C41.0270.2510.00300 - 1.281
C51.4160.8580.0210.1820 - 2.477
C61.1551.0750.0270.6380.043 - 2.938
C71.0450.880.1240.9650.238 - 3.252
C80.8641.1360.20.440.678 - 3.318
C90.7711.2180.330.3930 - 2.712
Total6.3245.4180.7052.6180.9590.02816.024

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0000.0010.00130.0700.340
propaneP30.0260.0450.05444.0970.501
i-butaneI40.1620.2510.25858.1240.557
n-butaneP40.6891.0271.09758.1240.579
c-butene-2O40.0020.0030.00456.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.6170.8580.79172.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0040.0050.00570.1350.641
n-pentaneP51.0281.4161.31872.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0020.0020.00270.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0030.00370.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0070.0100.01070.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1580.1820.20870.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.5470.7230.58786.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2710.3520.29186.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.8831.1550.94886.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0060.0080.00784.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0050.00582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0050.0060.00498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3640.4200.40184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0220.0270.02582.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0010.001100.2050.690
benzeneA60.0440.0430.05278.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0050.00582.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.1970.2180.21684.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2250.2860.208100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1110.1380.103100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0190.0210.01898.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3620.4550.334100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1070.1240.10098.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1040.1190.09898.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1390.1740.113114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.8281.0450.765100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0760.0910.07198.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4500.5050.42498.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0240.0300.019114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1740.1960.16498.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0320.0390.026114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0580.0640.047112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0060.0080.005114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0490.0580.040112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0070.0090.006114.2320.719
tolueneA70.2390.2380.24092.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0340.0400.027114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0580.0700.047114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4300.5310.348114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1200.1360.099112.2160.762
unknown-0.0230.0280.017128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0170.0200.014114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1780.2150.144114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0370.0420.031112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1760.2140.127128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0420.0480.035110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0290.0350.021126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0790.0890.065112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0610.0670.050112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1000.1170.072128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0070.0080.006112.2160.776
1c,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0670.0740.056112.2160.783
n-octaneP80.7030.8640.570114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0910.1100.067126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0390.0470.029126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0010.0010.001128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0070.0080.005126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0420.0490.030128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0210.0240.018112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0070.0090.005126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0790.0950.057128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0140.0160.012112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0730.0820.054126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0170.0200.012128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0190.0230.014128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0090.0110.007128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1500.1500.131106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0410.0450.030126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0190.0240.014126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0080.0090.007112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2840.2830.247106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0780.0780.068106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0150.0190.011126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0610.0720.044128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1350.1630.097128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0230.0270.016128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0300.0360.022128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2650.3170.191128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0150.0180.011128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0280.0310.021126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1710.1670.149106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0990.1100.073126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0950.1060.070126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0430.0540.032126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0210.0250.015128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0140.0150.010126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0170.0210.012126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0230.0270.016128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.6420.7710.463128.2590.718
C10++0.0850.0960.040198.3900.763