Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 12th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )27.84
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.432
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.428
Average Molecular Weight71.960
Relative Density0.539
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F1.752
Calculated Octane Number51.777
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)53.695
Percent Carbon85.108
Percent Hydrogen14.892
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.160
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins3.2324.2083.426
I-Paraffins3.4624.373.227
Olefins0.5020.6020.431
Napthenes1.8852.1141.811
Aromatics0.8350.8270.778
Total Unknowns0.0150.0180.011

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0250000 - 0.025
C40.3320.0810.00200 - 0.415
C50.6660.4520.0250.1050 - 1.248
C60.5860.6020.0540.4670.052 - 1.761
C70.610.5550.0410.7950.225 - 2.226
C80.5140.7280.1310.2360.558 - 2.167
C90.4981.0440.2490.2820 - 2.073
Total3.2323.4620.5021.8850.8350.0159.916

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.0430000 - 0.043
C40.4930.1240.00200 - 0.619
C50.9140.6270.0330.1210 - 1.695
C60.7640.7860.0650.5270.051 - 2.193
C70.7660.6950.050.8930.223 - 2.627
C80.6290.8930.1520.2630.553 - 2.49
C90.5961.2450.30.310 - 2.451
Total4.2084.370.6022.1140.8270.01812.121

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0030.00330.0700.340
propaneP30.0250.0430.05344.0970.501
i-butaneI40.0810.1240.12958.1240.557
n-butaneP40.3320.4930.53258.1240.579
c-butene-2O40.0020.0020.00356.1080.621
i-pentaneI50.4520.6270.58372.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
n-pentaneP50.6660.9140.85972.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0020.0030.00370.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0030.00370.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0160.0210.02270.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0020.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1050.1210.13970.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.3840.5040.41486.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2180.2820.23586.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.5860.7640.63386.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0170.0210.01884.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0060.0070.00784.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0100.0110.01182.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0080.0100.00984.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0090.0110.00898.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.2390.2750.26584.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0240.0290.02782.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0040.003100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0020.00298.1890.732
benzeneA60.0520.0510.06278.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00782.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2280.2520.25284.1620.779
2-methyl-t-hexene-3O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.694
2-methylhexaneI70.1950.2460.181100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0850.1050.079100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0240.0270.02298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2720.3400.252100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0730.0840.06998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0860.0980.08198.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1240.1540.101114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.6100.7660.566100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.5080.5670.48198.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0060.0070.006112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0260.0330.022114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1040.1170.09998.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0290.0360.024114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0470.0520.039112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0060.0080.005114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0410.0490.034112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0060.0070.005114.2320.719
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0020.0020.002114.2320.712
tolueneA70.2250.2230.22792.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0270.0320.022114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0390.0480.032114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.3180.3910.259114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0850.0960.070112.2160.762
unknown-0.0150.0180.011128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0120.0150.010114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1390.1670.113114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0290.0320.024112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1530.1850.111128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0460.0520.039110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0020.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0410.0470.034112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0380.0420.032112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0670.0780.049128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0050.0050.004112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0640.0770.047126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.5140.6290.419114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0700.0840.052126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0260.0300.019126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0060.0070.004126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0180.0210.013128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0190.0210.016112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.3310.3980.240128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0070.0080.006112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0440.0490.032126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0090.0100.006128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1260.1250.111106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0390.0420.028126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0120.0150.009126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0060.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2410.2400.211106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0680.0680.060106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0080.0100.006126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0420.0490.030128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1120.1350.081128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0080.0080.006126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0140.0160.010128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0200.0230.014128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2070.2460.150128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0170.0190.013126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1230.1200.107106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0770.0850.057126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0860.0950.063126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0410.0510.030126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0130.0150.009128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0110.0120.008126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0140.0170.010126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0170.0200.013128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.4980.5960.361128.2590.718