Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for July 19th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.671
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.671
Average Molecular Weight78.442
Relative Density0.581
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.248
Calculated Octane Number57.267
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)57.402
Percent Carbon85.119
Percent Hydrogen14.881
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.022
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.8176.365.234
I-Paraffins4.9586.3044.602
Olefins0.750.9070.625
Napthenes2.8393.2192.709
Aromatics1.2491.2471.171
Total Unknowns0.0270.0330.02

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.0520000 - 0.052
C40.7040.206000 - 0.91
C50.7980.460.010.1360 - 1.404
C60.8060.7260.0320.6570.068 - 2.289
C70.8390.7280.0931.0650.305 - 3.03
C80.8011.0860.2170.3760.876 - 3.356
C90.8141.7520.3980.6050 - 3.569
Total4.8174.9580.752.8391.2490.02714.613

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0080000 - 0.008
C30.090000 - 0.09
C41.0560.321000 - 1.377
C51.1060.6440.0130.1580 - 1.921
C61.060.9590.040.7490.067 - 2.875
C71.0650.9210.1131.2120.305 - 3.616
C80.991.3440.2540.4240.875 - 3.887
C90.9852.1150.4870.6760 - 4.263
Total6.366.3040.9073.2191.2470.03318.037

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0030.0080.01030.0700.340
propaneP30.0520.0900.11044.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2060.3210.33558.1240.557
n-butaneP40.7041.0561.14358.1240.579
i-pentaneI50.4600.6440.60172.1510.620
n-pentaneP50.7981.1061.04272.1510.626
2-methylbutene-2O50.0100.0130.01470.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1360.1580.18270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.4660.6190.50986.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2600.3400.28586.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.8061.0600.88186.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0140.0180.01684.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0050.00582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0030.0040.00484.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0080.0100.00898.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3740.4330.41984.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0320.0390.03682.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0020.0020.002100.2050.690
benzeneA60.0680.0670.08278.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00782.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2830.3160.31784.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2400.3070.226100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1200.1500.113100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0290.0340.02898.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3660.4620.344100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1160.1350.11198.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1260.1460.12198.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1810.2270.150114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.8391.0650.789100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0530.0640.05198.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.6230.7030.59898.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0310.0390.026114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1710.1940.16598.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0420.0520.035114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0760.0850.064112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0090.0110.007114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0700.0830.059112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0090.0110.007114.2320.719
tolueneA70.3050.3050.31292.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0410.0500.034114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0640.0780.053114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4830.6010.399114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1320.1500.111112.2160.762
unknown-0.0270.0330.020128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0190.0230.016114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.2070.2520.171114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0430.0490.036112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2350.2890.173128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.0660.0780.055112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0750.0850.063112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0650.0730.055112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1130.1320.083128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0060.0070.005112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1000.1200.074126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.8010.9900.661114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1160.1400.087126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0420.0500.031126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0080.0100.006126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0060.0080.005126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0360.0430.027128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0060.0060.004128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0290.0330.025112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0060.0080.004126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.0810.0970.060128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.4430.5370.325128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0140.0150.011112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.2250.2530.168126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0670.0820.049128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0190.0230.014128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0230.0280.017128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0150.009128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.2040.2040.181106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0630.0690.047126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0210.0270.016126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0110.0120.009112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.3730.3740.331106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1010.1020.089106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0170.0210.013126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0700.0830.052128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1750.2130.129128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0060.0070.004126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0240.0290.018128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0350.0410.025128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.3380.4070.249128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0190.0230.014128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0280.0310.021126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1980.1950.176106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.1260.1410.094126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1400.1560.105126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0640.0810.048126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0230.0280.017128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0170.0190.013126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0190.0240.014126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0040.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0300.0360.022128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.8140.9850.598128.2590.718