Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for February 12th, 2018

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.506
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.500
Average Molecular Weight77.716
Relative Density0.585
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.786
Calculated Octane Number56.793
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)56.935
Percent Carbon84.815
Percent Hydrogen15.185
Bromine Number (Calculated)12.336
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.97.8176.537
I-Paraffins5.0966.4864.796
Olefins1.7372.1231.645
Napthenes2.5342.8522.402
Aromatics0.9270.9170.846
Total Unknowns0.0250.030.018

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0050000 - 0.005
C30.0610000 - 0.061
C41.0630.227000 - 1.29
C51.2380.6910.0130.1780 - 2.12
C61.0770.9330.7460.6490.059 - 3.464
C70.950.8470.4040.9380.219 - 3.358
C80.7841.0110.1930.3820.649 - 3.019
C90.7221.3870.3810.3870 - 2.877
Total5.95.0961.7372.5340.9270.02516.194

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0110000 - 0.011
C30.1040000 - 0.104
C41.5790.35000 - 1.929
C51.6990.9580.0170.2050 - 2.879
C61.4051.2210.9280.7360.058 - 4.348
C71.1941.0610.4951.0570.217 - 4.024
C80.961.2370.2210.4280.642 - 3.488
C90.8651.6590.4620.4260 - 3.412
Total7.8176.4862.1232.8520.9170.0320.195

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0050.0110.01430.0700.340
propaneP30.0610.1040.12644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2270.3500.35758.1240.557
n-butaneP41.0631.5791.67458.1240.579
i-pentaneI50.6910.9580.87672.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.641
n-pentaneP51.2381.6991.56972.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0020.0030.00370.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0070.0090.00970.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1780.2050.23270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.6200.8160.65886.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3130.4050.33286.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.0771.4051.14486.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.3860.4850.42084.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0120.01282.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.3330.4130.36284.1620.692
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.1150.1410.10898.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0950.1180.08998.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.4460.5120.48484.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0310.0380.03582.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0600.0750.055100.2050.690
4,4-dimethyl-c-pentene-2O70.0020.0030.00298.1890.704
diolefinO60.0100.0120.01182.1400.699
O7-[1]O70.0160.0190.01798.1890.732
benzeneA60.0590.0580.06978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0050.00582.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2030.2240.22184.1620.779
5-methylhexene-1O70.0250.0310.02498.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.2510.3170.229100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1250.1550.115100.2050.695
5-methyl-t-hexene-2O70.0070.0090.00798.1890.697
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0280.0310.02698.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.4110.5140.375100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1360.1570.12798.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1320.1510.12398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1970.2440.157114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.9501.1940.867100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0770.0930.07298.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4590.5130.42798.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0360.0430.030112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1830.2050.17098.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0350.0430.028114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0760.0850.062112.2160.770
unknown-0.0250.0300.018128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0500.0600.041112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0090.006114.2320.719
tolueneA70.2190.2170.21892.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0390.0460.031114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0630.0760.051114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4500.5550.361114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1370.1550.112112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0230.0280.019114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1960.2360.157114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0450.0510.037112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2080.2530.148128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0510.0580.043110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0310.0370.022126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0860.0960.070112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0640.0700.052112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1150.1340.082128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0070.0080.006112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0800.0950.058126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.7840.9600.628114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1080.1290.078126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0420.0500.030126.2400.720
I9-[1]I90.0010.0020.001128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0060.0070.004126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0240.0270.020112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0050.0070.004126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.0770.0910.055128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.3420.4110.244128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0190.0210.016112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0570.0640.041126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0180.0210.013128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0210.0250.015128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1430.1420.123106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0550.0600.039126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0230.0290.017126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0100.0110.008112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2800.2780.241106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0660.0660.057106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0210.0260.015126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0200.0240.014128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1430.1730.102128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0280.0330.020128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0360.0430.026128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2900.3460.207128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0160.0190.012128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0360.0400.026126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1600.1560.138106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.1120.1230.081126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1070.1180.078126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0490.0610.035126.2400.683
I9-[3]I90.0240.0280.017128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0160.0170.011126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0190.0240.014126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0040.002126.2410.729
I9-[4]I90.0240.0280.017128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.7220.8650.515128.2590.718
C10++0.0690.0780.032198.3900.763