Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 3rd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.305
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.323
Average Molecular Weight68.979
Relative Density0.558
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F4.013
Calculated Octane Number62.848
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)62.500
Percent Carbon84.417
Percent Hydrogen15.583
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.864
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.5438.0726.123
I-Paraffins5.4857.7845.404
Olefins0.5380.7020.47
Napthenes2.2382.6932.005
Aromatics0.7240.7650.627
Total Unknowns0.0070.010.005

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.00400.00100 - 0.005
C30.0730000 - 0.073
C41.2090.4720.04600 - 1.727
C52.1441.9460.0690.2320 - 4.391
C60.9951.1690.0410.7270.121 - 3.053
C70.5440.5960.0730.8750.247 - 2.335
C80.3340.640.140.1830.356 - 1.653
C90.240.6620.1680.2210 - 1.291
Total5.5435.4850.5382.2380.7240.00714.528

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.01100.00200 - 0.013
C30.1330000 - 0.133
C41.920.7790.06900 - 2.768
C53.1462.8860.0940.2860 - 6.412
C61.3861.6350.0540.8770.126 - 4.078
C70.7310.7970.0951.0530.262 - 2.938
C80.4370.8390.1720.2170.377 - 2.042
C90.3080.8480.2160.260 - 1.632
Total8.0727.7840.7022.6930.7650.0120.016

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethyleneO20.0010.0020.00228.0540.300
ethaneP20.0040.0110.01130.0700.340
propaneP30.0730.1330.13644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4720.7790.67258.1240.557
n-butaneP41.2091.9201.72058.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0460.0690.06756.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.9462.8862.23072.1510.620
2-methylbutene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
n-pentaneP52.1443.1462.45672.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0050.0060.00570.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0060.0080.00770.1350.656
unknown-0.0070.0100.005128.2590.700
2-methylbutene-2O50.0570.0780.06770.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0000.0010.00070.1350.650
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0020.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2320.2860.27470.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.7501.0550.71986.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.4190.5800.40286.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9951.3860.95486.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0120.0160.01284.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0020.0030.00284.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0070.00582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0070.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0190.0260.01698.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3880.4770.38184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0420.0550.04382.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0050.0060.004100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.1210.1260.12878.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0120.0140.01282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.3390.4000.33384.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2280.3080.188100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0900.1190.075100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0420.0520.03698.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2730.3640.225100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0940.1150.07998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1060.1300.09098.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1590.2110.115114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.5440.7310.449100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.5550.6620.46798.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0110.0130.009112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0410.0540.030114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0780.0940.06698.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0350.0470.026114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0530.0630.039112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0100.0120.007114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0560.0710.041112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0070.0090.005114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0030.0040.002114.2320.712
tolueneA70.2470.2620.22292.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0250.0320.018114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0320.0410.023114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.2010.2650.145114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0580.0700.043112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0170.0220.013114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1100.1420.080114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0250.0300.018112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1410.1830.091128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0550.0660.041110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0240.0290.018112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0210.0240.015112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0410.0510.026128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0040.003112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0620.0790.040126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.3340.4370.242114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0390.0490.025126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0130.0160.008126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0050.0070.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0070.0090.004128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0070.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0160.0190.012112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0020.0030.001126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.1970.2520.127128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0040.0050.003112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0860.1020.056126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0440.0570.028128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0010.0020.001128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0090.005128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0080.004128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.0510.0540.039106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0330.0390.022126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0040.0050.002126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0020.0020.002112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1760.1870.137106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0630.0670.049106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0070.0100.005126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0240.0300.015128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0580.0750.037128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.004128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0130.0160.008128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.0940.1200.061128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0040.0060.003128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0110.0130.007126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.0660.0690.052106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0010.0010.000128.2500.758
N9-[3]N90.0370.0430.024126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0480.0560.031126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0310.0410.020126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0040.0050.003128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0040.0050.003126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0060.0070.004128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.2400.3080.155128.2590.718