Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for April 3rd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.253
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.268
Average Molecular Weight66.910
Relative Density0.535
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.475
Calculated Octane Number59.525
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)60.210
Percent Carbon84.391
Percent Hydrogen15.609
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.202
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.3666.3734.889
I-Paraffins4.4816.344.424
Olefins0.4330.5680.381
Napthenes1.5331.8481.338
Aromatics0.5520.5840.469
Total Unknowns0.0110.0140.007

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.00300.00100 - 0.004
C30.0620000 - 0.062
C41.230.5310.01900 - 1.78
C51.2711.1920.0740.1670 - 2.704
C60.7310.890.0340.2870.061 - 2.003
C70.4560.880.0750.6750.145 - 2.231
C80.3370.4220.0880.1740.346 - 1.367
C90.2760.5660.1420.230 - 1.214
Total4.3664.4810.4331.5330.5520.01111.365

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.00800.00200 - 0.01
C30.1140000 - 0.114
C41.9550.8770.02900 - 2.861
C51.8671.770.1050.2060 - 3.948
C61.021.2450.0460.3520.064 - 2.727
C70.6141.1760.0960.8130.154 - 2.853
C80.4420.5490.1060.2080.366 - 1.671
C90.3530.7230.1840.2690 - 1.529
Total6.3736.340.5681.8480.5840.01415.713

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethyleneO20.0010.0020.00228.0540.300
ethaneP20.0030.0080.00930.0700.340
propaneP30.0620.1140.11844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.5310.8770.76558.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0010.0020.00254.0920.621
n-butaneP41.2301.9551.77058.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0180.0270.02656.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.1921.7701.38272.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0010.0020.00170.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0000.0010.00170.1350.650
n-pentaneP51.2711.8671.47472.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0030.0050.00470.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0000.0010.00070.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0030.00270.1350.656
1t,3-pentadieneO50.0340.0460.04268.1190.676
2-methylbutene-2O50.0340.0470.04070.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1670.2060.19970.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.5390.7590.52386.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3510.4860.34186.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.7311.0200.71086.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0090.0130.00984.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0000.0010.00084.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0070.00682.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0080.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0020.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0130.0180.01198.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.2870.3520.28584.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0280.0360.02982.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0050.003100.2050.690
benzeneA60.0610.0640.06578.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0070.0090.00882.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2200.2920.184100.2050.693
5-methylhexene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.1880.2550.157100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0900.1190.075100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0270.0330.02398.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2430.3250.203100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0730.0900.06298.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0910.1110.07798.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.1360.1800.114100.2050.698
n-heptaneP70.4560.6140.381100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.3900.4660.33298.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0050.0060.00498.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.0270.0330.020112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0940.1130.08098.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0330.0440.025114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0440.0530.033112.2160.770
unknown-0.0110.0140.007128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0090.0110.006112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0060.0070.004114.2320.719
tolueneA70.1450.1540.13292.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0290.0370.021114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0350.0450.025114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.1890.2490.139114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0510.0620.038112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0190.0240.014114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1110.1430.081114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0250.0300.018112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1070.1390.070128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0420.0500.032110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0020.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0320.0390.024112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0290.0340.021112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0640.0800.042128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0050.003112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0500.0640.033126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.3370.4420.247114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0260.0330.017126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0150.0190.010126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0070.004128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0050.0060.003126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0160.0190.012112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.1310.1680.085128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0040.0040.003112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0510.0610.034126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0090.0110.006128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0100.0130.007128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0140.007128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.0930.0980.073106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0280.0320.018126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0070.0100.005126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0010.0010.001112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1440.1530.113106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0360.0380.028106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0060.0080.004126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0260.0330.017128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0660.0850.043128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0100.0120.006128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0160.0200.010128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.0910.1160.059128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.002128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0070.0080.004126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.0730.0770.058106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0520.0610.034126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0490.0580.033126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0290.0380.019126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0080.0110.006128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0060.0070.004126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0050.0060.003126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0010.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0040.0040.002128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.2760.3530.180128.2590.718
N9-[6]N90.0350.0400.023126.2430.780