Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for July 5th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.263
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.282
Average Molecular Weight68.389
Relative Density0.545
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.216
Calculated Octane Number58.241
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)58.946
Percent Carbon84.416
Percent Hydrogen15.584
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.066
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.9017.1385.35
I-Paraffins5.0567.1824.937
Olefins0.520.6870.468
Napthenes2.0812.5361.901
Aromatics0.5610.60.495
Total Unknowns0.0060.0080.004

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0470000 - 0.047
C40.7740.2370.03100 - 1.042
C51.9461.6740.0840.2340 - 3.938
C60.9831.2320.0570.6530.089 - 3.014
C70.5450.6030.0660.7760.183 - 2.173
C80.3430.6270.1270.1810.289 - 1.567
C90.2620.6830.1550.2370 - 1.337
Total4.9015.0560.522.0810.5610.00613.119

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0040000 - 0.004
C30.0860000 - 0.086
C41.2420.3950.04700 - 1.684
C52.8872.510.1170.2920 - 5.806
C61.3851.7430.0730.7970.094 - 4.092
C70.7410.8170.0870.9450.196 - 2.786
C80.4530.8310.1590.2190.31 - 1.972
C90.340.8860.2040.2830 - 1.713
Total7.1387.1820.6872.5360.60.00818.143

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0040.00430.0700.340
propaneP30.0470.0860.08944.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2370.3950.34458.1240.557
n-butaneP40.7741.2421.12558.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0310.0470.04656.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.6742.5101.96272.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0100.0140.01270.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0040.0050.00470.1350.650
n-pentaneP51.9462.8872.28072.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0070.0100.00970.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0080.0110.00970.1350.656
unknown-0.0060.0080.004128.2590.700
2-methylbutene-2O50.0540.0760.06670.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
3-methylpentene-1O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2340.2920.28270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.7921.1270.77786.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.4400.6160.43286.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.9831.3850.96586.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0150.0210.01584.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0080.0110.00884.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0130.01182.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0050.0070.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0160.0220.01498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3550.4410.35784.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0400.0530.04282.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0040.0050.003100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.0890.0940.09678.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0130.01182.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2980.3560.30084.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2220.3030.187100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0980.1310.082100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0340.0420.02998.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2790.3780.236100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0800.1000.06998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0960.1190.08398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1430.1920.106114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.5450.7410.460100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN70.4790.5780.41298.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0090.0110.008112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0330.0440.024114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.0870.1060.07598.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0330.0440.025114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0450.0550.034112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0080.0100.006114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0500.0630.037112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0100.006114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0030.0040.002114.2320.712
tolueneA70.1830.1960.16892.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0260.0330.019114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0330.0440.025114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.2120.2830.157114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0600.0730.045112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0180.0240.013114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1100.1430.081114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0250.0310.019112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1200.1580.079128.2590.707
O8-[3]O80.0450.0570.034112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0020.0030.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0270.0330.021112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0250.0300.019112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0520.0650.034128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0040.0050.003112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0550.0700.037126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.3430.4530.254114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0360.0470.024126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0140.0190.010126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0050.0060.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0080.0100.005128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0150.0180.012112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0020.0030.001126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2080.2710.137128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0040.0040.003112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0970.1170.065126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0420.0550.028128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0110.005128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0100.005128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.0260.0280.021106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0300.0350.020126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0050.0070.003126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0030.0030.002112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1510.1620.120106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0520.0560.042106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0070.0090.004126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0240.0310.016128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0640.0830.042128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0100.005128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0010.0020.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0140.0180.009128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1050.1350.069128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0110.0130.007126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.0600.0640.048106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0440.0520.029126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0480.0580.032126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0280.0380.019126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0070.0080.004128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0050.0060.003126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0010.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0050.0070.004128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.2620.3400.173128.2590.718