Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.149
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.093
Average Molecular Weight79.191
Relative Density0.614
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F4.754
Calculated Octane Number64.763
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)62.982
Percent Carbon85.065
Percent Hydrogen14.935
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.996
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.01311.55610.03
I-Paraffins8.22710.1877.878
Olefins1.2181.4071.043
Napthenes5.0055.3924.678
Aromatics2.3272.212.118
Total Unknowns0.0110.0120.007

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.1270000 - 0.127
C42.1150.6630.05800 - 2.836
C51.7161.3090.050.2460 - 3.321
C61.5631.5280.0691.4040.213 - 4.777
C71.3961.230.1492.3480.804 - 5.927
C81.1251.6670.3770.4611.31 - 4.94
C90.9681.830.5150.5460 - 3.859
Total9.0138.2271.2185.0052.3270.01125.79

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0080000 - 0.008
C30.2080000 - 0.208
C43.0120.9810.07900 - 4.072
C52.2591.7420.0620.2720 - 4.335
C61.9541.9160.0771.5160.2 - 5.663
C71.6841.4810.1732.5330.765 - 6.636
C81.321.9610.4140.4941.245 - 5.434
C91.1112.1060.6020.5770 - 4.396
Total11.55610.1871.4075.3922.210.01230.752

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0030.0080.01030.0700.340
propaneP30.1270.2080.25644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.6630.9811.01658.1240.557
n-butaneP42.1153.0123.24158.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0580.0790.09256.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.3091.7421.61672.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.7162.2592.11872.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0470.0580.05970.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2460.2720.31270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9571.2080.98986.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.5710.7080.59086.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5631.9541.61586.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0250.0300.02684.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0080.0080.00882.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0370.0440.03398.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.6820.7510.72284.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0810.0940.08882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0090.0100.008100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2130.2000.24378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0240.0250.02682.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.7220.7650.76484.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.5000.6080.445100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1550.1830.137100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1180.1290.10798.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5660.6800.503100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2180.2410.19898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2460.2700.22398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.3620.4320.283114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.3961.6841.241100.2050.684
3-methyl-t-hexene-3O70.0010.0020.00198.1890.694
methylcyclohexaneN71.6081.7231.45998.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0300.0330.02798.1890.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.1380.1640.108114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1580.1700.14398.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0850.1010.066114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1350.1440.107112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0250.0290.020114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.1430.1610.114112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0100.0120.008114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.8040.7650.77792.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0580.0660.045114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0680.0790.053114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.5640.6660.440114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1480.1600.117112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0370.0430.029114.2320.706
unknown-0.0110.0120.007128.2590.700
3-ethylhexaneI80.3200.3690.249114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0620.0670.049112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4500.5240.312128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1850.1990.149110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0050.0060.004126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0390.0420.031112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0350.0370.028112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0870.0970.061128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0120.0130.010112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2020.2310.142126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.1251.3200.877114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1140.1310.081126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0230.0270.016126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0020.0030.002128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0120.0140.009126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0090.0110.007126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0110.0120.008128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0200.0230.014128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0510.0540.040112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0110.0130.008126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.6040.6960.420128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0110.0120.009112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1660.1770.117126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1600.1520.134106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1040.1090.073126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0090.0110.006126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0070.006112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.6900.6580.579106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1960.1880.164106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0160.0200.012126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0570.0640.040128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1930.2230.134128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0100.0110.007128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0060.004128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0320.0360.022128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2750.3150.191128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0140.0160.010128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0220.0240.016126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2640.2470.221106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0040.0040.003126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0720.0760.050126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1540.1620.108126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1030.1240.073126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0090.0100.006128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0210.0220.015126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0170.0210.012126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0040.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0140.0160.010128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.9681.1110.672128.2590.718