Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for December 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.142
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.082
Average Molecular Weight80.062
Relative Density0.623
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F5.943
Calculated Octane Number66.275
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.056
Percent Carbon85.080
Percent Hydrogen14.920
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.347
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.15311.79310.369
I-Paraffins8.26310.2357.974
Olefins1.3681.5661.107
Napthenes5.4665.8715.112
Aromatics2.4212.292.202
Total Unknowns0.0160.0190.011

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0220000 - 0.022
C30.3150000 - 0.315
C42.0960.7810.00100 - 2.878
C51.7631.3480.0390.2780 - 3.428
C61.5751.5260.0791.6070.246 - 5.033
C71.351.2340.3042.5470.842 - 6.277
C81.0911.5570.410.4821.333 - 4.873
C90.9411.8170.5350.5520 - 3.845
Total9.1538.2631.3685.4662.4210.01626.671

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0520000 - 0.052
C30.5160000 - 0.516
C42.9751.1510.00200 - 4.128
C52.3131.7870.0490.3070 - 4.456
C61.9621.9080.091.730.23 - 5.92
C71.6221.480.3472.7390.798 - 6.986
C81.2761.8220.4590.5141.262 - 5.333
C91.0772.0870.6190.5810 - 4.364
Total11.79310.2351.5665.8712.290.01931.755

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0220.0520.06330.0700.340
propaneP30.3150.5160.63344.0970.501
i-butaneI40.7811.1511.19158.1240.557
n-butaneP42.0962.9753.19658.1240.579
c-butene-2O40.0010.0020.00256.1080.621
i-pentaneI51.3481.7871.65672.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.7632.3132.16672.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0020.00270.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0380.0470.04870.1350.662
3-methylbutadiene-1,2O50.0000.0000.00068.1200.650
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2780.3070.35270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9481.1930.97686.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.5780.7150.59586.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5751.9621.62086.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0340.0400.03584.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0130.0140.01482.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0070.0080.00784.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0030.0040.00384.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0320.0380.02998.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.8160.8950.85984.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0870.1010.09482.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0090.0110.008100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2460.2300.27978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0210.0230.02382.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.7910.8350.83384.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.4800.5810.424100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1730.2040.153100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1300.1410.11798.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5720.6840.506100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2530.2790.22898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2820.3090.25598.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.4280.5080.332114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.3501.6221.194100.2050.684
3-methyl-t-hexene-3O70.0020.0030.00298.1890.694
methylcyclohexaneN71.7171.8331.55098.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0280.0310.02598.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.1550.1740.123112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1650.1770.14998.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0880.1040.068114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1480.1580.117112.2160.770
unknown-0.0160.0190.011128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.1660.1860.131112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0130.0150.010114.2320.719
tolueneA70.8420.7980.81092.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0670.0750.052114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0780.0900.060114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.5260.6190.408114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1440.1550.114112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0400.0460.031114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0190.0220.015114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.2980.3430.231114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0610.0660.048112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4670.5430.323128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.1900.2130.150112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0060.0060.004126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0450.0490.036112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0410.0430.032112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1050.1170.073128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0150.0160.012112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2270.2590.159126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.0911.2760.847114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1260.1440.088126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0240.0270.017126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0120.0140.009128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0090.0110.007126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0190.0210.013128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0560.0590.044112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0050.0060.004126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.6180.7090.427128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0100.0100.008112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1390.1480.098126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0180.0200.012128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1900.1800.159106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1210.1260.085126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0100.0120.007126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.6800.6460.567106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1910.1820.160106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0220.0260.015126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0070.0080.005128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1810.2090.125128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0300.0340.021128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2590.2960.179128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0140.0160.010128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0200.0210.014126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2720.2540.227106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0070.0070.005128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0040.0040.003126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0770.0810.054126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1660.1750.117126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1110.1340.078126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0110.0130.008128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0220.0230.016126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0050.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0140.0160.010128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.9411.0770.650128.2590.718
C10++0.1220.1310.054198.3900.763