Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for April 8th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.081
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.025
Average Molecular Weight80.060
Relative Density0.621
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F5.649
Calculated Octane Number66.967
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.669
Percent Carbon85.010
Percent Hydrogen14.990
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.302
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.17111.83710.407
I-Paraffins8.63110.7178.384
Olefins1.1031.2620.906
Napthenes4.9825.3654.475
Aromatics2.3162.1952.109
Total Unknowns0.0160.0190.011

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.010000 - 0.01
C30.240000 - 0.24
C42.3730.8780.02100 - 3.272
C51.6521.2760.0390.2670 - 3.234
C61.5261.4850.0480.7860.245 - 4.09
C71.3421.9220.2722.5190.799 - 6.854
C81.11.5470.2440.561.272 - 4.723
C90.9281.5230.4790.850 - 3.78
Total9.1718.6311.1034.9822.3160.01626.203

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0240000 - 0.024
C30.3950000 - 0.395
C43.3741.2970.02900 - 4.7
C52.1711.6950.0490.2950 - 4.21
C61.9041.8580.0520.8650.23 - 4.909
C71.6152.2980.3112.7130.759 - 7.696
C81.2891.8160.2650.5971.206 - 5.173
C91.0651.7530.5560.8950 - 4.269
Total11.83710.7171.2625.3652.1950.01931.376

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0100.0240.02930.0700.340
propaneP30.2400.3950.48344.0970.501
i-butaneI40.8781.2971.33958.1240.557
n-butaneP42.3733.3743.61758.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0210.0290.03456.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.2761.6951.56772.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.6522.1712.02872.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0380.0480.04870.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2670.2950.33770.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9121.1490.93786.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.5730.7090.58986.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5261.9041.56986.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0120.0140.01384.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0050.00582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0050.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0330.0390.03098.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.7860.8650.82884.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0680.0790.07482.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0080.0090.007100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2450.2300.27878.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0200.0210.02182.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.7340.8710.649100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.4720.5720.417100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1560.1850.138100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1290.1410.11798.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5520.6610.488100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2660.2930.24098.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2940.3220.26598.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.4480.5330.348114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.3421.6151.186100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.6631.7781.50098.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0190.0220.01798.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.1520.1710.120112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1670.1790.15198.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0850.1000.066114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1610.1720.127112.2160.770
unknown-0.0160.0190.011128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0120.0140.010112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0110.0120.008114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.7990.7590.76992.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0590.0670.046114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0790.0910.061114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.5460.6440.424114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1350.1460.107112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0220.0260.017114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.2970.3430.231114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0570.0620.045112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4560.5310.315128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1750.1880.141110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0670.0710.053112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0050.0060.003126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0470.0510.037112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0430.0450.034112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1060.1180.073128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0150.0150.011112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2120.2430.149126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.1001.2890.854114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1030.1180.072126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0250.0280.017126.2400.720
I9-[1]I90.0030.0040.002128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0090.0110.007126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0180.0200.012128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0650.0680.051112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0050.0060.004126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.5990.6890.414128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0100.0110.008112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1370.1460.096126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0180.0210.013128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0160.0180.011128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1910.1810.160106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1090.1140.076126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0090.0110.006126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.6480.6170.541106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1730.1650.144106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0130.0150.009126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0080.0080.005128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1780.2060.123128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0040.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0060.004128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0360.0410.025128.2590.726
N9-[2]N90.2240.2360.157126.2430.780
4-ethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.720
N9-[3]N90.0240.0250.017126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2600.2430.217106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0040.0040.003126.2430.800
N9-[4]N90.0780.0820.055126.2430.780
N9-[5]N90.1540.1620.108126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1030.1250.073126.2400.683
I9-[3]I90.0100.0110.007128.2590.730
N9-[6]N90.0070.0070.005126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0040.003126.2410.729
I9-[4]I90.0140.0160.010128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.9281.0650.641128.2590.718
N9-[7]N90.1100.1150.077126.2430.790