Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for April 5th, 2018

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.510
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.421
Average Molecular Weight82.004
Relative Density0.639
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F8.166
Calculated Octane Number68.417
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)65.506
Percent Carbon85.032
Percent Hydrogen14.968
Bromine Number (Calculated)8.025
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins13.11416.8114.838
I-Paraffins11.3714.03610.999
Olefins2.442.8082.149
Napthenes7.0547.5336.562
Aromatics3.2333.0392.93
Total Unknowns0.0190.0220.013

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0250000 - 0.025
C30.420000 - 0.42
C43.2321.2510.00100 - 4.484
C52.4151.7460.0520.3720 - 4.585
C62.1982.0740.7522.0870.352 - 7.463
C71.9371.7230.6113.2071.104 - 8.582
C81.5572.1280.330.6471.777 - 6.439
C91.332.4480.6940.7410 - 5.213
Total13.11411.372.447.0543.2330.01937.211

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0590000 - 0.059
C30.6850000 - 0.685
C44.5591.8340.00100 - 6.394
C53.1482.3010.0650.4080 - 5.922
C62.7222.5760.8882.2350.327 - 8.748
C72.3132.0550.7013.4291.04 - 9.538
C81.812.4790.3550.6871.672 - 7.003
C91.5142.7910.7980.7740 - 5.877
Total16.8114.0362.8087.5333.0390.02244.226

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0250.0590.07230.0700.340
propaneP30.4200.6850.84044.0970.501
i-butaneI41.2511.8341.89958.1240.557
n-butaneP43.2324.5594.90458.1240.579
1,2-butadieneO40.0010.0010.00154.0920.652
i-pentaneI51.7462.3012.13572.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.4153.1482.95172.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0050.0070.00770.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0470.0580.05970.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3720.4080.46870.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.2981.6221.32886.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.7760.9540.79586.1780.664
n-hexaneP62.1982.7222.24986.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.3940.4700.41384.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0080.0090.00982.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.3110.3670.32684.1620.692
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.1120.1310.10198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.1280.1510.11598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN61.0721.1701.12484.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.1120.1280.12082.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0650.0770.057100.2050.690
4,4-dimethyl-c-pentene-2O70.0020.0020.00298.1890.704
diolefinO60.0080.0090.00882.1400.699
benzeneA60.3520.3270.39778.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0300.0320.03282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN61.0151.0651.06484.1620.779
5-methylhexene-1O70.0450.0520.04098.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.6440.7750.567100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2300.2710.203100.2050.695
5-methyl-t-hexene-2O70.0070.0090.00798.1890.697
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1690.1830.15298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.7840.9320.690100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3310.3630.29798.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3730.4050.33598.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.5720.6750.442114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.9372.3131.705100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN72.1132.2421.89898.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.2050.2280.16198.1890.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2210.2360.19998.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.1160.1370.090114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1970.2090.155112.2160.770
unknown-0.0190.0220.013128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0160.0180.013112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0170.0200.013114.2320.719
tolueneA71.1041.0401.05792.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0870.0970.067114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.1050.1210.081114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.7490.8770.579114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.2010.2150.158112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0590.0680.045114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0240.0270.018114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.3990.4570.308114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0800.0860.063112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.5940.6860.408128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.2410.2570.193110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0070.0070.005126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0610.0660.048112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0550.0570.043112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1440.1590.099128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0200.0210.016112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2890.3280.202126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.5571.8101.202114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1640.1860.115126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0310.0350.022126.2400.720
I9-[1]I90.0030.0030.002128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0160.0180.011128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0120.0140.008126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0230.0260.016128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0700.0740.055112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0070.0080.005126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.8520.9730.586128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0160.0170.012112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1860.1960.130126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0240.0270.016128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0200.0230.014128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.2670.2510.222106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1610.1670.112126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0150.0180.010126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0080.0080.006112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.8750.8270.727106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.2530.2400.210106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0310.0370.021126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0090.0100.006128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.2520.2880.173128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0160.0180.011128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0410.0470.028128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.3690.4190.254128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0200.0220.014128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0300.0310.021126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.3820.3540.317106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0090.0090.006128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0060.0060.004126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1070.1120.075126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.2160.2260.151126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1440.1730.101126.2400.683
I9-[3]I90.0160.0180.011128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0320.0330.022126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0060.0060.004126.2410.729
I9-[4]I90.0180.0200.012128.2590.730
n-nonaneP91.3301.5140.915128.2590.718
C10++0.0030.0040.001198.3900.763