Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for February 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.248
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.188
Average Molecular Weight80.358
Relative Density0.625
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.593
Calculated Octane Number66.470
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.168
Percent Carbon85.168
Percent Hydrogen14.832
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.609
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.52312.36210.581
I-Paraffins7.98710.0387.813
Olefins1.4771.6841.167
Napthenes6.1056.65.282
Aromatics2.7372.6022.423
Total Unknowns0.0180.0210.012

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0170000 - 0.017
C30.320000 - 0.32
C42.4891.0090.02300 - 3.521
C51.6551.2950.0380.2910 - 3.279
C61.581.5280.0520.8840.289 - 4.333
C71.3812.1550.2922.8810.986 - 7.695
C81.1220.6720.5311.2041.462 - 4.991
C90.9591.3280.5410.8450 - 3.673
Total9.5237.9871.4776.1052.7370.01827.829

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.040000 - 0.04
C30.5280000 - 0.528
C43.5481.4940.03100 - 5.073
C52.1811.7250.0470.3220 - 4.275
C61.9771.9180.0590.9740.271 - 5.199
C71.6672.5850.3343.1110.939 - 8.636
C81.3180.7970.5831.2981.392 - 5.388
C91.1031.5190.630.8950 - 4.147
Total12.36210.0381.6846.62.6020.02133.286

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0170.0400.04730.0700.340
propaneP30.3200.5280.62544.0970.501
i-butaneI41.0091.4941.49358.1240.557
n-butaneP42.4893.5483.68458.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0230.0310.03556.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.2951.7251.54572.1510.620
1,4-pentadieneO50.0000.0000.00068.1190.661
n-pentaneP51.6552.1811.97472.1510.626
2-methylbutene-2O50.0380.0470.04770.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2910.3220.35670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9351.1810.93486.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.5930.7370.59286.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5801.9771.57786.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0150.0180.01584.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0060.00682.1460.762
O14O60.0060.0080.00684.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0050.00584.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0000.0000.00098.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0350.0420.03198.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.8840.9740.90484.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0800.0930.08382.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0090.0110.008100.2050.690
O17O70.0000.0000.00084.1600.704
benzeneA60.2890.2710.31878.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0200.0210.02182.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.8711.0370.748100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.5100.6200.438100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1730.2060.149100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1300.1430.11498.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5920.7110.509100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2730.3020.23998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3030.3320.26598.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.4540.5420.342114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.3811.6671.186100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.9932.1381.74698.1890.769
O27O70.0220.0240.01998.1890.732
O30O70.1550.1750.119112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0000.0000.000114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1820.1960.16098.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0960.1140.072114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1600.1710.122112.2160.770
unknown-0.0180.0210.012128.2590.700
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.1800.2030.138112.2200.732
O41O80.0160.0180.012112.2200.732
tolueneA70.9860.9390.92192.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0630.0680.048112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0770.0890.058114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.5280.5710.405112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0230.0270.018114.2320.706
1c,2t,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.770
3-ethylhexaneI80.0220.0250.016114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.3130.3390.240112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.0570.0660.038128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.2010.2170.157110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0710.0760.054112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0050.0060.004126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0480.0510.037112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0430.0460.033112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1130.1260.076128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2470.2840.169126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.1221.3180.845114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1160.1340.079126.2400.720
O50O90.0250.0280.017126.2400.720
I2I90.0030.0030.002128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0140.009128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0100.0110.007126.2400.720
O51O80.0130.0150.010112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0210.0230.014128.2590.739
N3N80.0720.0770.056112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.6470.7390.434128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0000.0000.000128.2590.715
N4N80.0100.0100.007112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.2250.2400.153126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.1440.1680.097128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0180.0210.012128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0160.0180.011128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.2140.2040.173106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1190.1250.081126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0090.0110.006126.2400.683
N7N80.0070.0080.005112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.7610.7270.617106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.2030.1950.164106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0150.0180.010126.2400.683
I4I90.0070.0080.005128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1890.2180.126128.2590.713
N13N90.0050.0060.004126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0140.0160.009128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0340.0390.023128.2590.726
N14N90.2260.2390.154126.2430.780
4-ethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2840.2660.230106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0040.0040.003126.2430.800
N18N90.0800.0850.055126.2430.780
N19N90.1780.1880.121126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1200.1450.082126.2400.683
I9I90.0000.0000.000128.2590.730
N21N90.0080.0080.005126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0040.003126.2410.729
I10I90.0150.0170.010128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.9591.1030.643128.2590.718