Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for November 1st, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.255
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.175
Average Molecular Weight79.120
Relative Density0.624
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F6.726
Calculated Octane Number67.187
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.780
Percent Carbon84.994
Percent Hydrogen15.006
Bromine Number (Calculated)7.687
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins10.88613.89712.223
I-Paraffins8.84410.9328.629
Olefins2.0352.2211.793
Napthenes5.4925.8265.031
Aromatics2.582.4142.301
Total Unknowns0.0080.0090.006

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0150000 - 0.015
C30.2830000 - 0.283
C42.8221.092000 - 3.914
C52.1261.6190.0580.2860 - 4.089
C61.8421.8110.7161.5810.248 - 6.198
C71.570.750.3292.570.912 - 6.131
C81.2211.6830.3940.4921.42 - 5.21
C91.0071.8890.5380.5630 - 3.997
Total10.8868.8442.0355.4922.580.00829.837

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0360000 - 0.036
C30.460000 - 0.46
C43.961.591000 - 5.551
C52.7572.1220.0710.3110 - 5.261
C62.2682.2380.7261.6810.229 - 7.142
C71.8650.8920.3722.7290.855 - 6.713
C81.4111.9470.4350.5191.33 - 5.642
C91.142.1420.6170.5860 - 4.485
Total13.89710.9322.2215.8262.4140.00935.29

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0150.0360.04330.0700.340
propaneP30.2830.4600.55944.0970.501
i-butaneI41.0921.5911.63458.1240.557
n-butaneP42.8223.9604.22358.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.6192.1221.95272.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.1262.7572.56372.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0040.0050.00570.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0540.0660.06770.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2860.3110.35470.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.1421.4201.15386.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6690.8180.67586.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.8422.2681.85986.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0370.0440.03884.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0130.0140.01482.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0040.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0400.0460.03598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.7560.8200.78184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0950.1090.10082.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0090.0110.008100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2480.2290.27678.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0280.0290.03082.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.8250.8610.85384.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.5660.6770.491100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1750.2040.152100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1340.1440.11898.1890.754
cyclohexeneO60.6280.6280.66482.1460.811
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2310.2510.20498.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2640.2850.23398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.3810.4470.290114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.5701.8651.363100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.7731.8711.57098.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0370.0420.03398.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.1570.1750.122112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1680.1780.14998.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0930.1090.071114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1400.1470.108112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0280.0320.021114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.1440.1600.112112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0090.0110.007114.2320.719
tolueneA70.9120.8550.86192.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0680.0760.052114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0730.0830.056114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.6240.7260.475114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1650.1750.128112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0430.0490.032114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0170.0190.013114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.3470.3950.264114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0670.0720.052112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4800.5510.326128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.2010.2230.156112.2200.732
unknown-0.0080.0090.006128.2590.700
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0060.0070.004126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0390.0410.030112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0350.0360.027112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0850.0930.058128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0130.0140.010112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2140.2420.147126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.2211.4110.930114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1320.1490.091126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0220.0250.015126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0140.008128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0100.0110.007126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0100.0110.007128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0220.0240.015128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0540.0560.042112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.6480.7360.440128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0110.0120.009112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1780.1870.123126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0140.0160.010128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1650.1550.136106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1100.1140.076126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0080.0100.006126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.7460.7010.611106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.2250.2120.184106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0220.0260.015126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0050.0060.004128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.2070.2360.140128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0080.0090.006128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0050.0060.003128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0320.0350.022128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2870.3240.195128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0150.0160.010128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0180.0190.013126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2840.2620.233106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0050.0050.003126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0700.0730.048126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1590.1650.110126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1090.1290.075126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0100.0110.007128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0200.0200.013126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0170.0200.012126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0040.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0140.0150.009128.2590.730
n-nonaneP91.0071.1400.683128.2590.718
C10++0.1140.1210.050198.3900.763