Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 4th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.362
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.287
Average Molecular Weight81.062
Relative Density0.629
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.688
Calculated Octane Number66.662
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.251
Percent Carbon85.127
Percent Hydrogen14.873
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.648
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins10.53613.54111.617
I-Paraffins9.31211.5548.926
Olefins1.4641.6571.175
Napthenes6.2516.7175.479
Aromatics2.9392.7762.606
Total Unknowns0.0190.0230.013

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0150000 - 0.015
C30.3020000 - 0.302
C42.6261.0410.02400 - 3.691
C51.9121.4580.0480.3190 - 3.737
C61.7841.710.0550.9430.305 - 4.797
C71.5642.3170.3193.0761.045 - 8.321
C81.2670.7490.5771.3491.589 - 5.531
C91.0662.0370.4410.5640 - 4.108
Total10.5369.3121.4646.2512.9390.01930.502

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0370000 - 0.037
C30.4940000 - 0.494
C43.7181.5320.03300 - 5.283
C52.5031.9290.0590.350 - 4.841
C62.2182.1320.0611.0330.285 - 5.729
C71.8752.7590.3633.30.988 - 9.285
C81.4780.8820.631.4421.503 - 5.935
C91.2182.320.5110.5920 - 4.641
Total13.54111.5541.6576.7172.7760.02336.245

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0150.0370.04430.0700.340
propaneP30.3020.4940.59044.0970.501
i-butaneI41.0411.5321.54558.1240.557
n-butaneP42.6263.7183.89458.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0240.0330.03856.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.4581.9291.74372.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.9122.5032.28572.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0460.0570.05770.1350.662
O5O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
cyclopentaneN50.3190.3500.39270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.0561.3251.05686.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6540.8070.65486.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.7842.2181.78586.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0150.0180.01584.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0060.00682.1460.762
O14O60.0070.0080.00784.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00098.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0400.0470.03598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.9431.0330.96684.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0830.0960.08782.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0100.0110.008100.2050.690
benzeneA60.3050.2850.33778.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0220.0230.02382.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.9281.0970.798100.2050.693
5-methylhexene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.5560.6710.478100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1830.2160.158100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1500.1630.13298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.6400.7640.551100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3050.3360.26898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3370.3670.29698.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.5120.6070.387114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.5641.8751.346100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN72.0892.2261.83498.1890.769
O27O70.0220.0250.02098.1890.732
O30O70.1720.1930.132112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1950.2080.17198.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0990.1170.075114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1820.1940.140112.2160.770
unknown-0.0190.0230.013128.2590.700
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.2050.2300.158112.2200.732
O41O80.0130.0150.010112.2200.732
tolueneA71.0450.9880.97892.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0680.0720.052112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0870.1000.066114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.6060.6510.466112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0260.0300.019114.2320.706
1c,2t,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.770
3-ethylhexaneI80.0250.0280.019114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.3380.3630.259112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.5490.6370.369128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.2130.2280.167110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0800.0850.061112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0060.0070.004126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0530.0570.041112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0480.0500.037112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1180.1300.079128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2550.2900.174126.2400.720
1c,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.783
n-octaneP81.2671.4780.956114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.720
O50O90.0280.0310.019126.2400.720
I2I90.0030.0040.002128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0150.0160.010128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0110.0120.007126.2400.720
O51O80.0140.0160.010112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0220.0240.015128.2590.739
N3N80.0750.0790.058112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.6960.7910.468128.2590.722
N4N80.0120.0120.009112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1550.1650.106126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0140.008128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0200.0230.014128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0180.0200.012128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.2270.2150.185106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1280.1330.087126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0100.0120.007126.2400.683
N7N80.0080.0080.006112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.8190.7770.665106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.2260.2150.183106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0160.0190.011126.2400.683
I4I90.0080.0090.006128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.2040.2340.137128.2590.713
N13N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0150.0160.010128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0440.0490.029128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2570.2920.173128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0140.0160.009128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.3170.2960.258106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0060.0060.004128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0050.0050.003126.2430.800
N18N90.0880.0920.060126.2430.780
N19N90.1840.1930.125126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1220.1470.084126.2400.683
I9I90.0120.0130.008128.2590.730
N21N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0050.003126.2410.729
I10I90.0160.0180.011128.2590.730
n-nonaneP91.0661.2180.717128.2590.718