Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for February 3rd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.960
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.934
Average Molecular Weight77.518
Relative Density0.610
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.728
Calculated Octane Number64.518
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)62.859
Percent Carbon85.021
Percent Hydrogen14.979
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.138
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins8.88211.7479.591
I-Paraffins7.3819.537.222
Olefins1.0351.2140.836
Napthenes4.3634.833.726
Aromatics2.2432.181.964
Total Unknowns0.0070.0090.005

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0110000 - 0.011
C30.1990000 - 0.199
C42.1060.8680.02800 - 3.002
C51.8571.5050.0570.2850 - 3.704
C61.641.5520.050.6250.287 - 4.154
C71.3042.1250.2041.9110.804 - 6.348
C80.9780.1630.3590.9821.152 - 3.634
C90.7871.1680.3370.560 - 2.852
Total8.8827.3811.0354.3632.2430.00723.904

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0270000 - 0.027
C30.3360000 - 0.336
C43.0711.3140.03900 - 4.424
C52.5032.0510.0720.3230 - 4.949
C62.0991.9930.0560.7050.276 - 5.129
C71.612.6020.242.1110.783 - 7.346
C81.1750.1950.4041.0841.121 - 3.979
C90.9261.3750.4030.6070 - 3.311
Total11.7479.531.2144.832.180.00929.501

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0110.0270.03030.0700.340
propaneP30.1990.3360.38244.0970.501
i-butaneI40.8681.3141.26158.1240.557
n-butaneP42.1063.0713.05958.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0280.0390.04256.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.5052.0511.76272.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.641
n-pentaneP51.8572.5032.17372.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0540.0690.06570.1350.662
O5O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.650
cyclopentaneN50.2850.3230.34370.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9611.2420.94286.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.5910.7510.57986.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.6402.0991.60786.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0120.0140.01284.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0060.00682.1460.762
O14O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0340.0420.02998.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.6250.7050.62784.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0670.0800.06982.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0080.0100.007100.2050.690
O17O70.0000.0000.00084.1600.704
benzeneA60.2870.2760.31178.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0210.0230.02282.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.6760.8230.569100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.4810.5980.405100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1420.1720.119100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0860.0960.07498.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5100.6270.430100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1740.1970.15098.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2000.2250.17298.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.3080.3720.259100.2050.698
n-heptaneP71.3041.6101.099100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.2961.4221.11598.1890.769
O27O70.0180.0200.01598.1890.732
O30O70.0850.0980.064112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1550.1710.13398.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0750.0910.055114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1040.1140.078112.2160.770
unknown-0.0070.0090.005128.2590.700
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.1200.1390.090112.2200.732
O41O80.0090.0100.007112.2200.732
tolueneA70.8040.7830.73792.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0490.0540.037112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0560.0660.041114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.4780.5290.359112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0180.0210.013114.2320.706
1c,2t,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.770
3-ethylhexaneI80.0140.0170.011114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.2580.2860.194112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3180.3800.209128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1230.1360.094110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0540.0600.041112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0400.0440.030112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0350.0380.026112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0850.0970.056128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1430.1680.096126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.9781.1750.723114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0710.0830.048126.2400.720
O50O90.0190.0230.013126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0090.0110.006128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0080.0090.005126.2400.720
O51O80.0100.0120.008112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.739
N3N80.0420.0450.031112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4690.5480.309128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0000.0000.000128.2590.715
N4N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1080.1190.073126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0140.0170.009128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1910.1860.152106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0690.0740.046126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0090.0110.006126.2400.683
N7N80.0040.0050.003112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.5560.5430.442106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1640.1610.130106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0110.0140.007126.2400.683
I4I90.0070.0080.005128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1650.1950.108128.2590.713
N13N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0210.0240.014128.2590.726
N14N90.2010.2170.134126.2430.780
4-ethylheptaneI90.0070.0090.005128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2410.2310.192106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0040.0040.002128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0030.0030.002126.2430.800
N18N90.0690.0750.046126.2430.780
N19N90.1070.1160.072126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0670.0820.045126.2400.683
I9I90.0090.0110.006128.2590.730
N21N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0110.0140.007126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0030.002126.2410.729
I10I90.0090.0110.006128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.7870.9260.518128.2590.718