Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for October 9th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.617
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.561
Average Molecular Weight81.261
Relative Density0.642
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F8.065
Calculated Octane Number68.684
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)65.675
Percent Carbon85.174
Percent Hydrogen14.826
Bromine Number (Calculated)7.526
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins13.30817.46114.877
I-Paraffins11.0314.0310.788
Olefins2.4872.7762.205
Napthenes7.1867.8626.653
Aromatics3.823.6823.47
Total Unknowns0.0110.0130.007

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0210000 - 0.021
C30.380000 - 0.38
C43.0281.178000 - 4.206
C52.7952.2330.0830.4090 - 5.52
C62.362.2960.8452.1260.471 - 8.098
C71.9620.9510.4093.3421.462 - 8.126
C81.5192.010.4820.6131.887 - 6.511
C91.2432.3620.6680.6960 - 4.969
Total13.30811.032.4877.1863.820.01137.831

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0530000 - 0.053
C30.6350000 - 0.635
C44.3781.769000 - 6.147
C53.7363.0160.1050.4590 - 7.316
C62.9962.9240.8742.330.448 - 9.572
C72.4031.1650.4743.661.412 - 9.114
C81.812.3960.5360.6671.822 - 7.231
C91.452.760.7870.7460 - 5.743
Total17.46114.032.7767.8623.6820.01345.811

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0210.0530.06230.0700.340
propaneP30.3800.6350.75344.0970.501
i-butaneI41.1781.7691.77258.1240.557
n-butaneP43.0284.3784.55558.1240.579
i-pentaneI52.2333.0162.70672.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.7953.7363.38872.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0070.0090.00970.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0760.0960.09470.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.4090.4590.51070.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.4481.8551.46986.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.8481.0690.86186.1780.664
n-hexaneP62.3602.9962.39586.1780.659
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0080.0080.00882.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0040.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0520.0620.04698.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN61.0161.1361.05584.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.1280.1510.13682.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0160.0190.014100.2050.690
benzeneA60.4710.4480.52778.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0400.0430.04282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN61.1101.1941.15484.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.7040.8680.614100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2310.2780.202100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1650.1830.14798.1890.754
cyclohexeneO60.7910.8170.84282.1460.811
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2890.3250.25898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3270.3650.29298.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.4720.5710.361114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.9622.4031.713100.2050.684
3-methyl-t-hexene-3O70.0030.0030.00298.1890.694
methylcyclohexaneN72.3292.5332.07498.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0460.0530.04198.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.1800.2050.140112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2320.2540.20798.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.1210.1460.093114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1660.1800.129112.2160.770
unknown-0.0110.0130.007128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.1670.1910.130112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0140.0160.011114.2320.719
tolueneA71.4621.4121.38892.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0900.1030.069114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0910.1070.070114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.7380.8850.565114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.2090.2290.163112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0530.0630.041114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.4310.5050.330114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0830.0910.064112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.5920.7000.403128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.2470.2700.196110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0080.0090.005126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0560.0610.043112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0480.0520.037112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1110.1260.076128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0160.0170.012112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2560.2980.177126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.5191.8101.163114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1660.1940.115126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0310.0360.021126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0150.0170.010126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0120.0140.008126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0250.0280.017128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0680.0730.053112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0060.0070.004126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.7680.8990.524128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0140.0150.011112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.2100.2270.145126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0160.0190.011128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0190.0220.013128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0140.0170.010128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.2700.2610.223106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1400.1480.097126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0110.0140.008126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0090.0100.007112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.9470.9170.780106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.3150.3070.260106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0300.0360.021126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0720.0830.049128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.2610.3060.178128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0130.008128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0410.0470.028128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.3600.4180.245128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0180.0210.012128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0250.0270.017126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.3550.3370.292106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0020.0020.001126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0960.1030.066126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1940.2080.134126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1210.1480.084126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0130.0150.009128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0260.0280.018126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0200.0240.014126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0040.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0170.0200.012128.2590.730
n-nonaneP91.2431.4500.848128.2590.718
C10++0.1340.1470.059198.3900.763