Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 1st, 2018

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.851
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.845
Average Molecular Weight79.473
Relative Density0.632
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F7.750
Calculated Octane Number71.054
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)67.838
Percent Carbon85.101
Percent Hydrogen14.899
Bromine Number (Calculated)9.628
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins11.65315.97113.378
I-Paraffins10.07713.1969.65
Olefins2.2522.762.008
Napthenes5.5286.2415.04
Aromatics3.1913.1642.933
Total Unknowns0.0120.0150.008

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0150000 - 0.015
C30.3290000 - 0.329
C43.8251.262000 - 5.087
C52.1271.6760.030.3660 - 4.199
C61.7031.770.9921.7540.737 - 6.956
C71.4131.4450.5162.2221.108 - 6.704
C81.1951.8590.2520.5881.346 - 5.24
C91.0462.0650.4620.5980 - 4.171
Total11.65310.0772.2525.5283.1910.01232.701

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0370000 - 0.037
C30.5670000 - 0.567
C45.7011.954000 - 7.655
C52.932.3340.0390.4230 - 5.726
C62.2282.3211.2361.9840.723 - 8.492
C71.7831.8170.632.5131.103 - 7.846
C81.4682.2890.2920.6591.338 - 6.046
C91.2572.4810.5630.6620 - 4.963
Total15.97113.1962.766.2413.1640.01541.332

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0150.0370.04230.0700.340
propaneP30.3290.5670.64144.0970.501
i-butaneI41.2621.9541.86658.1240.557
n-butaneP43.8255.7015.65458.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.6762.3341.99672.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.1272.9302.53372.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0030.00370.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0280.0360.03470.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3660.4230.44870.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.0481.3841.04586.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.7220.9370.71986.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.7032.2281.69886.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.5120.6450.52284.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0140.0160.01582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.4180.5210.42784.1620.692
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.1330.1630.11698.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.1310.1630.11498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.9191.0590.93884.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0700.0850.07382.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.1010.1260.087100.2050.690
4,4-dimethyl-c-pentene-2O70.0030.0040.00398.1890.704
diolefinO60.0130.0160.01482.1400.699
benzeneA60.7370.7230.81178.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0340.0370.03582.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.8350.9250.85384.1620.779
5-methylhexene-1O70.0560.0690.04998.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.4560.5790.391100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2240.2780.192100.2050.695
5-methyl-t-hexene-2O70.0090.0120.00898.1890.697
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0820.0940.07298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.6640.8340.570100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2870.3320.25198.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3340.3830.29298.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.5750.7170.432114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.4131.7831.211100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.2701.4241.11198.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.1140.1340.08798.1890.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2490.2800.21898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0830.1030.062114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1880.2100.144112.2160.770
unknown-0.0120.0150.008128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0210.0250.016112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0110.0130.008114.2320.719
tolueneA71.1081.1031.03392.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0890.1060.067114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.1020.1240.077114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.6080.7520.458114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1640.1850.125112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0560.0680.042114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0220.0270.017114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.3130.3790.236114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0770.0880.059112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3710.4530.249128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.1290.1520.099112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0890.1000.068112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0780.0860.060112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1900.2220.128128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0120.0130.009112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1680.2010.114126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.1951.4680.899114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1010.1210.069126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0400.0480.027126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0140.0160.009128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0130.0150.009126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0110.0120.007128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0450.0500.035112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0070.0090.005126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.7030.8480.471128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0190.0210.014112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1350.1510.092126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0260.0310.017128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0320.0390.022128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0320.0380.021128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.4950.4930.401106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1280.1400.087126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0250.0320.017126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0050.0060.004112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.4980.4970.403106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1130.1130.091106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0280.0350.019126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0190.0220.013128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.2010.2430.135128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0270.0320.018128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0430.0510.029128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.3490.4180.234128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0140.0170.009128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0180.0200.012126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2400.2350.194106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.1350.1500.092126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1620.1790.110126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0860.1090.059126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0220.0260.015128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0160.0180.011126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0040.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0110.0130.008128.2590.730
n-nonaneP91.0461.2570.700128.2590.718
C10++0.0060.0070.003198.3900.763