Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for April 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.777
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.761
Average Molecular Weight76.907
Relative Density0.601
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F4.449
Calculated Octane Number64.437
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)62.956
Percent Carbon84.935
Percent Hydrogen15.065
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.116
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins7.4569.9278.338
I-Paraffins7.2419.3077.006
Olefins0.7860.9370.673
Napthenes3.3033.6792.984
Aromatics1.8051.7651.632
Total Unknowns0.0110.0130.007

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C200000 - 0
C30.1770000 - 0.177
C41.7840.6980.01800 - 2.5
C51.5531.2080.0840.2520 - 3.097
C61.4041.4070.0320.5510.222 - 3.616
C71.0711.5450.1761.720.641 - 5.153
C80.8151.1280.1680.350.942 - 3.403
C90.6521.2550.3080.430 - 2.645
Total7.4567.2410.7863.3031.8050.01120.591

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C200000 - 0
C30.3010000 - 0.301
C42.621.0640.02500 - 3.709
C52.1071.6570.1080.2880 - 4.16
C61.8091.8190.0360.6250.214 - 4.503
C71.3321.9080.2091.9130.628 - 5.99
C80.9861.3690.1880.3870.923 - 3.853
C90.7721.490.3710.4660 - 3.099
Total9.9279.3070.9373.6791.7650.01325.615

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
unknown-0.0110.0130.007128.2590.700
propaneP30.1770.3010.35244.0970.501
i-butaneI40.6981.0641.04958.1240.557
n-butaneP41.7842.6202.68258.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0180.0250.02856.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.2081.6571.46372.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0000.0010.00170.1350.641
n-pentaneP51.5532.1071.88072.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
1t,3-pentadieneO50.0390.0490.05068.1190.676
2-methylbutene-2O50.0440.0570.05570.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2520.2880.31470.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.8791.1440.89286.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.5280.6750.53586.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.4041.8091.42386.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0050.00582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0270.0330.02498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.5510.6250.57284.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0560.0670.05982.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0070.0080.006100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2220.2140.24878.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0160.0180.01782.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.5710.7000.498100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.3960.4960.346100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1250.1530.109100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0750.0840.06798.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.4460.5510.389100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1620.1850.14498.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1850.2090.16498.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.2810.3460.215114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.0711.3320.934100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.1591.2811.03298.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0140.0170.01398.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.0790.0920.062112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1390.1540.12498.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0660.0810.050114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1010.1110.078112.2160.770
O8-[1]O80.0100.0120.008112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0100.006114.2320.719
tolueneA70.6410.6280.60892.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0470.0550.036114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0520.0620.040114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4170.5080.319114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1120.1250.087112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0170.0210.013114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.2400.2860.184114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0430.0480.033112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2960.3560.202128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1130.1260.090110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0380.0420.029112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0340.0370.026112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0790.0900.054128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0090.0100.007112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1320.1560.092126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.8150.9860.623114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0670.0790.047126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0180.0220.013126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0090.0100.006128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0070.0080.005126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0400.0430.031112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.4250.5050.290128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0070.0080.006112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1000.1100.069126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0100.0120.007128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0160.009128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1660.1620.136106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0650.0700.045126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0080.0090.005126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0040.0050.003112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.4590.4510.378106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1290.1280.107106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0100.0130.007126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0070.0080.005128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1420.1700.097128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0110.0120.007128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0260.0310.018128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1840.2170.125128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.004128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0160.0180.011126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1880.1820.155106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0030.0030.002126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0630.0680.043126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1020.1110.071126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0640.0800.044126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0070.0080.005128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0070.0070.005126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0090.0110.006128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.6520.7720.444128.2590.718
N9-[6]N90.0720.0770.049126.2430.780