Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for July 7th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.017
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.990
Average Molecular Weight79.213
Relative Density0.617
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F5.297
Calculated Octane Number65.240
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)63.309
Percent Carbon85.048
Percent Hydrogen14.952
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.337
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins8.90511.7349.919
I-Paraffins8.1610.387.854
Olefins1.031.2110.839
Napthenes4.6375.1194.322
Aromatics2.3092.2442.104
Total Unknowns0.010.0120.007

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0150000 - 0.015
C30.2430000 - 0.243
C41.830.666000 - 2.496
C51.9091.4780.0520.2660 - 3.705
C61.6051.5590.0551.3420.272 - 4.833
C71.3611.2110.1412.0960.821 - 5.63
C81.0681.5880.3520.451.216 - 4.674
C90.8741.6580.430.4830 - 3.445
Total8.9058.161.034.6372.3090.0125.041

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0370000 - 0.037
C30.410000 - 0.41
C42.6691.008000 - 3.677
C52.5732.0140.0660.3010 - 4.954
C62.0542.0030.0641.4840.261 - 5.866
C71.681.4910.1672.3160.8 - 6.454
C81.2831.9140.4040.4951.183 - 5.279
C91.0281.950.510.5230 - 4.011
Total11.73410.381.2115.1192.2440.01230.688

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0150.0370.04330.0700.340
propaneP30.2430.4100.48744.0970.501
i-butaneI40.6661.0081.01158.1240.557
n-butaneP41.8302.6692.78158.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.4782.0141.80972.1510.620
n-pentaneP51.9092.5732.33772.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0490.0620.06270.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2660.3010.33570.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9791.2661.00386.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.5800.7370.59486.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.6052.0541.64486.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0190.0240.02084.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0050.00582.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0040.0040.00484.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0330.0400.02998.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.6740.7600.70784.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0800.0950.08682.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0090.0110.008100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2720.2610.30778.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0230.0250.02482.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.6680.7240.70184.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.4800.5960.423100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1610.1950.142100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1010.1120.09098.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5610.6890.495100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2070.2350.18698.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2360.2650.21298.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.3620.4420.280114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.3611.6801.199100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.3881.5231.24898.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0280.0320.02598.1890.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.1180.1440.092114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1640.1810.14898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0810.0990.063114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1310.1440.103112.2160.770
unknown-0.0100.0120.007128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.1500.1730.118112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0100.0120.008114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.000112.2200.732
tolueneA70.8210.8000.78792.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0610.0710.047114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0670.0790.052114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.5320.6430.411114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1460.1610.115112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0400.0480.031114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0170.0210.013114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.3000.3550.232114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0590.0660.047112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3790.4530.261128.2590.707
O8-[3]O80.1470.1700.116112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0050.0050.003126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0450.0500.036112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0400.0440.032112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0950.1090.066128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0110.0120.009112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1640.1930.115126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.0681.2830.826114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0980.1150.069126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0230.0270.016126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0110.0120.007126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0090.0100.006126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0130.0140.009128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0460.0490.036112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0050.0060.003126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.5300.6250.365128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0110.0120.009112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1410.1540.099126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0100.0110.007128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0170.0200.011128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1990.1940.165106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0910.0980.064126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0120.0150.008126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0060.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.6030.5880.501106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1770.1740.147106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0170.0200.012126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0540.0620.037128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1840.2170.126128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0320.0380.022128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2620.3070.180128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0190.0200.013126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2370.2270.197106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0010.0010.001126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0770.0830.054126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1290.1400.090126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0790.0970.055126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0110.0130.008128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0210.0230.015126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0130.0160.009126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0040.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0120.0130.008128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.8741.0280.602128.2590.718