Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 14th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %1.164
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %1.138
Average Molecular Weight80.196
Relative Density0.629
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F7.423
Calculated Octane Number68.423
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)65.706
Percent Carbon84.850
Percent Hydrogen15.150
Bromine Number (Calculated)5.109
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins11.67915.58813.198
I-Paraffins10.93914.06610.573
Olefins1.6932.021.445
Napthenes6.1716.845.652
Aromatics2.4582.42.19
Total Unknowns0.0280.0340.019

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0140000 - 0.014
C30.2950000 - 0.295
C43.0481.2140.08500 - 4.347
C52.4472.0020.0680.3510 - 4.868
C62.0052.0350.0721.7330.257 - 6.102
C71.6531.3680.4062.8260.801 - 7.054
C81.2312.0830.4740.6051.4 - 5.793
C90.9862.2370.5880.6560 - 4.467
Total11.67910.9391.6936.1712.4580.02832.94

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0360000 - 0.036
C30.4990000 - 0.499
C44.4641.8470.1200 - 6.431
C53.3132.7390.0870.3990 - 6.538
C62.5782.6250.0851.9250.248 - 7.461
C72.0491.6960.4883.1350.783 - 8.151
C81.4852.5170.5340.6671.369 - 6.572
C91.1642.6420.7060.7140 - 5.226
Total15.58814.0662.026.842.40.03440.914

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0140.0360.04130.0700.340
propaneP30.2950.4990.58144.0970.501
i-butaneI41.2141.8471.81758.1240.557
n-butaneP43.0484.4644.56258.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0850.1200.13256.1080.604
i-pentaneI52.0022.7392.41472.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.4473.3132.95072.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0050.0060.00670.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0630.0810.07970.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3510.3990.43670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.2751.6551.28786.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.7600.9700.76786.1780.664
n-hexaneP62.0052.5782.02486.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0280.0350.02984.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0070.0080.00782.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0430.0530.03898.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.8871.0040.91784.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.1080.1290.11482.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0110.0130.009100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2570.2480.28678.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0270.0300.02982.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.8460.9210.87484.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.6270.7830.544100.2050.679
4-methylhexene-1O70.2190.2650.19498.1890.703
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1260.1420.11298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.7300.9000.633100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2740.3120.24398.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3130.3530.27798.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.4760.5840.363114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.6532.0491.435100.2050.684
3-methyl-t-hexene-3O70.0020.0020.00198.1890.694
methylcyclohexaneN71.8892.0811.67398.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0340.0390.03098.1890.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.1550.1890.118114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2240.2470.19898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.1140.1390.087114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1740.1910.135112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0290.0350.022114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.1950.2250.151112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0150.0170.011114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0050.0060.004114.2320.712
tolueneA70.8010.7830.75692.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0800.0940.061114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0920.1090.070114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.6630.8050.505114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1920.2130.149112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0550.0650.042114.2320.706
unknown-0.0280.0340.019128.2590.700
3-ethylhexaneI80.3990.4740.304114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0790.0880.062112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.5090.6100.345128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.2020.2240.159110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0060.0080.004126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0630.0690.048112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0560.0610.043112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1320.1510.089128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0160.0170.012112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2320.2730.160126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.2311.4850.937114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1260.1490.087126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0310.0370.022126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0020.0030.001128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0150.0170.010126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0130.0150.009126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0170.0190.011128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0220.0250.015128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0690.0750.054112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0060.0080.004126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.7270.8620.493128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0120.0140.010112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1790.1960.123126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0150.0180.010128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0230.0270.016128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0200.0230.013128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.2360.2310.194106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1180.1270.081126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0120.0160.009126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0080.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.7140.7000.585106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1950.1920.160106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0200.0250.014126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0770.0890.052128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.2370.2810.161128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0150.0170.010128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0440.0510.030128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.3380.3980.229128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0150.0180.010128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0280.0310.019126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2550.2460.209106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0050.0060.004126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1060.1150.073126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1860.2020.128126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.1170.1450.081126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0150.0170.010128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0300.0330.021126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0190.0230.013126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0050.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0160.0180.011128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.9861.1640.668128.2590.718