Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for December 6th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.790
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.769
Average Molecular Weight77.258
Relative Density0.611
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F6.165
Calculated Octane Number66.481
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.455
Percent Carbon84.740
Percent Hydrogen15.260
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.283
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.212.26510.353
I-Paraffins8.56211.0338.364
Olefins1.1211.3230.928
Napthenes4.5154.9884.116
Aromatics1.7321.6831.531
Total Unknowns0.0120.0150.008

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0140000 - 0.014
C30.2410000 - 0.241
C42.2350.9290.04600 - 3.21
C52.3871.9490.0660.3080 - 4.71
C61.5951.6690.0531.3370.211 - 4.865
C71.1851.1530.2321.9960.572 - 5.138
C80.8631.3660.3310.4250.949 - 3.934
C90.681.4960.3930.4490 - 3.018
Total9.28.5621.1214.5151.7320.01225.13

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0360000 - 0.036
C30.4070000 - 0.407
C43.2591.4070.06400 - 4.73
C53.2192.6550.0840.3490 - 6.307
C62.0422.1440.0611.480.203 - 5.93
C71.4631.4210.2742.2060.557 - 5.921
C81.0381.6430.3720.4650.923 - 4.441
C90.8011.7630.4680.4880 - 3.52
Total12.26511.0331.3234.9881.6830.01531.292

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0140.0360.04130.0700.340
propaneP30.2410.4070.46944.0970.501
i-butaneI40.9291.4071.37158.1240.557
n-butaneP42.2353.2593.29858.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0460.0640.07056.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.9492.6552.31772.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.3873.2192.83972.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0040.0050.00470.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0590.0750.07270.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3080.3490.37770.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.0501.3571.04586.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6190.7870.61686.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5952.0421.58886.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0140.0170.01484.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00682.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0030.0030.00384.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0310.0370.02798.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.6990.7880.71284.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0740.0890.07882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0070.0090.006100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0000.0010.00098.1890.732
benzeneA60.2110.2030.23278.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0210.0230.02282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.6380.6920.65184.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.4510.5610.386100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1620.1960.138100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0950.1070.08398.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5330.6550.456100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2050.2320.17998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.2320.2610.20398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.3580.4360.269114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.1851.4631.015100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.3101.4371.14598.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0200.0230.017112.2160.732
O7-[3]O70.1070.1240.082112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1540.1690.13498.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0780.0960.059114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.1260.1380.096112.2160.770
unknown-0.0120.0150.008128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.1390.1600.106112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0130.0150.010114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5720.5570.53292.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0590.0680.044114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0660.0780.049114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4630.5600.348114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1340.1480.102112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0370.0450.028114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0170.0200.013114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.2750.3250.206114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0550.0610.042112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3580.4270.239128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1390.1530.108110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0050.0060.003126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0430.0470.033112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0390.0420.030112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0900.1030.060128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0110.0120.009112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1610.1890.109126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.8631.0380.648114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0900.1060.061126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0220.0260.015126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0110.0120.007128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0090.0110.006126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0140.0160.010128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0460.0490.035112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0050.0060.003126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.4920.5810.329128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0090.0090.007112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1160.1270.079126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0110.0130.008128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0160.0190.011128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0160.009128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1590.1540.128106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0890.0960.061126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0100.0120.007126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0050.0060.004112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.4660.4560.377106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1290.1260.104106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0180.0220.012126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0070.0080.005128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1580.1860.105128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0100.0120.007128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0300.0350.020128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2340.2750.157128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0190.0210.013126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1950.1870.158106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0050.0050.003128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0040.0040.003126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.0720.0780.049126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1260.1370.086126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0790.0980.054126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0100.0110.007128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0200.0220.014126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0110.0130.008128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.6800.8010.455128.2590.718
C10++0.0900.0990.039198.3900.763