Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 3rd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.737
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.726
Average Molecular Weight75.055
Relative Density0.590
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.556
Calculated Octane Number63.320
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)62.254
Percent Carbon84.851
Percent Hydrogen15.149
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.188
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins7.53610.1548.234
I-Paraffins6.498.4846.293
Olefins0.8861.0510.71
Napthenes3.9854.463.349
Aromatics1.581.5551.358
Total Unknowns0.0120.0150.008

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0120000 - 0.012
C30.2010000 - 0.201
C42.0280.8760.01700 - 2.921
C51.491.2090.0420.2280 - 2.969
C61.2911.260.0520.5470.172 - 3.322
C71.0591.7860.1811.7190.513 - 5.258
C80.8010.1530.3420.8810.895 - 3.072
C90.6541.2060.2520.610 - 2.722
Total7.5366.490.8863.9851.580.01220.477

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0300.00100 - 0.031
C30.3430000 - 0.343
C42.9951.3450.02400 - 4.364
C52.0341.6690.0540.2620 - 4.019
C61.6741.6390.0620.6240.167 - 4.166
C71.3242.2130.2141.9220.506 - 6.179
C80.9750.1840.390.9840.882 - 3.415
C90.7791.4340.3060.6680 - 3.187
Total10.1548.4841.0514.461.5550.01525.704

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethyleneO20.0000.0010.00128.0540.300
ethaneP20.0120.0300.03330.0700.340
propaneP30.2010.3430.38244.0970.501
i-butaneI40.8761.3451.26558.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0010.0010.00154.0920.621
n-butaneP42.0282.9952.92758.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0160.0230.02456.1080.604
i-pentaneI51.2091.6691.40672.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.641
n-pentaneP51.4902.0341.73272.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.648
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0370.0480.04470.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.2280.2620.27370.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.7871.0300.76686.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.4730.6090.46186.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.2911.6741.25786.1780.659
unknown-0.0120.0150.008128.2590.700
c-hexene-3O60.0160.0200.01684.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00682.1460.762
O14O60.0080.0100.00884.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0080.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0260.0330.02398.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.5470.6240.54584.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0570.0680.05882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0060.0070.005100.2050.690
benzeneA60.1720.1670.18478.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0150.0160.01582.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.5430.6690.454100.2050.693
5-methylhexene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.3910.4930.327100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1310.1610.109100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0720.0820.06298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.4410.5480.369100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1620.1850.13898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1830.2080.15698.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.2740.3350.229100.2050.698
n-heptaneP71.0591.3240.887100.2050.684
methylcyclohexaneN71.1581.2870.98998.1890.769
O27O70.0150.0170.01398.1890.732
O30O70.0810.0940.060112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0000.0000.000114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1440.1600.12398.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0670.0820.049114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0990.1100.074112.2160.770
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.1100.1290.083112.2200.732
O41O80.0100.0110.007112.2200.732
O42O80.0010.0010.000112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5130.5060.46792.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0460.0520.035112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0540.0650.040114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.4110.4610.307112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0170.0200.012114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.0150.0170.011114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.2350.2640.176112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3000.3620.196128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1170.1300.089110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0470.0530.035112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0400.0450.030112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0360.0390.027112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0810.0930.053128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1380.1640.092126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.8010.9750.588114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.720
octene-2O80.0000.0000.000112.2160.720
O50O90.0190.0230.013126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0090.0100.006128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0070.0090.005126.2400.720
O51O80.0110.0130.008112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.739
N3N80.0420.0460.031112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4510.5340.295128.2590.722
N4N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1730.1920.115126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.1060.1280.069128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0100.0120.007128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0000.0000.000128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1580.1560.125106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0680.0730.045126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0070.0090.005126.2400.683
N7N80.0040.0040.003112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.4350.4310.344106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.1180.1170.093106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0110.0140.007126.2400.683
I4I90.0070.0090.005128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1480.1770.097128.2590.713
N13N90.0050.0050.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0140.008128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0220.0260.014128.2590.726
N14N90.1850.2020.123126.2430.780
4-ethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1840.1780.145106.1680.880
3,3-diethylpentaneI90.0040.0040.002128.2500.758
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0030.0030.002126.2430.800
N18N90.0660.0730.044126.2430.780
N19N90.1100.1200.073126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0700.0880.047126.2400.683
I9I90.0100.0120.007128.2590.730
N21N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I10I90.0100.0110.006128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.6540.7790.428128.2590.718