Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 8th, 2018

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-42.04
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.748
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.721
Average Molecular Weight80.502
Relative Density0.633
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F8.890
Calculated Octane Number68.958
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)66.078
Percent Carbon84.762
Percent Hydrogen15.238
Bromine Number (Calculated)10.069
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins13.66918.15615.733
I-Paraffins12.18315.36911.511
Olefins2.6213.1082.342
Napthenes6.797.4526.238
Aromatics2.3632.2762.147
Total Unknowns0.0130.0150.009

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0260000 - 0.026
C30.5260000 - 0.526
C43.350.832000 - 4.182
C53.6322.5450.0380.4580 - 6.673
C62.2042.3291.1092.2030.43 - 8.275
C71.5941.610.6192.5540.756 - 7.133
C81.282.4170.30.8681.177 - 6.042
C91.0572.450.5550.7070 - 4.769
Total13.66912.1832.6216.792.3630.01337.626

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0650000 - 0.065
C30.880000 - 0.88
C44.8461.25000 - 6.096
C54.8563.4390.0480.5140 - 8.857
C62.7982.9671.3452.4250.41 - 9.945
C71.9521.9670.7272.8110.73 - 8.187
C81.5262.8910.3310.9431.136 - 6.827
C91.2332.8550.6570.7590 - 5.504
Total18.15615.3693.1087.4522.2760.01546.361

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0260.0650.07630.0700.340
propaneP30.5260.8801.03344.0970.501
i-butaneI40.8321.2501.23958.1240.557
n-butaneP43.3504.8464.99058.1240.579
i-pentaneI52.5453.4393.05472.1510.620
n-pentaneP53.6324.8564.35972.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0090.0110.01170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0290.0370.03670.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.4580.5140.56570.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.4101.8081.41786.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.9191.1590.92486.1780.664
O6-[1]O60.0430.0530.04484.1620.692
n-hexaneP62.2042.7982.21486.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.5840.7140.60184.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0180.0190.01882.1460.762
O6-[2]O60.4330.5240.44684.1620.692
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0960.1140.08598.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0950.1140.08498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN61.2851.4371.32284.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0850.1000.08982.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0040.003100.2050.690
unknown-0.0130.0150.009128.2590.700
4,4-dimethyl-c-pentene-2O70.0020.0020.00198.1890.704
diolefinO60.0020.0030.00382.1400.699
benzeneA60.4300.4100.47778.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0280.0310.03082.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.9180.9880.94584.1620.779
5-methylhexene-1O70.0700.0840.06198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.5180.6390.448100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2740.3310.237100.2050.695
5-methyl-t-hexene-2O70.0120.0150.01198.1890.697
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1130.1250.09998.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.8150.9930.704100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.4350.4890.38398.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.4890.5450.43198.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.9121.1030.691114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.5941.9521.378100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0940.1090.08398.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN71.2431.3531.09698.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.1650.1890.12798.1890.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2740.2990.24198.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0950.1150.072114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.3000.3260.232112.2160.770
O8-[1]O80.0300.0340.023112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0120.0130.009114.2320.719
tolueneA70.7560.7300.71092.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.1050.1220.080114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.1280.1510.097114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.6800.8160.516114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.2030.2230.156112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0830.0990.063114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0370.0440.028114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.3650.4280.276114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1040.1140.080112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4740.5610.320128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1410.1550.111110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0540.0590.042112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0020.0030.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.1130.1230.087112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0990.1060.077112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.2560.2900.173128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0160.0170.012112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.2040.2370.140126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.2801.5260.970114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.1170.1360.080126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0490.0560.033126.2400.720
I9-[1]I90.0040.0050.003128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0180.0210.012128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0160.0190.011126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0100.0110.007128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0540.0580.041112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0130.0160.009126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.7540.8820.509128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0310.0330.024112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1370.1480.094126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0280.0330.019128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0460.0530.031128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0450.0520.030128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.4300.4150.350106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1530.1630.105126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0280.0350.019126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.4370.4230.356106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0950.0930.078106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0400.0490.028126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0240.0270.016128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.2210.2590.149128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0100.0110.007126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0390.0450.026128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0580.0670.039128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.4100.4760.277128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0200.0230.013128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0260.0280.018126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.2150.2050.176106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0010.0010.001126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1730.1860.119126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1900.2040.131126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0970.1190.066126.2400.683
I9-[3]I90.0280.0320.019128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0170.0180.012126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0050.0060.003126.2410.729
I9-[4]I90.0150.0180.010128.2590.730
n-nonaneP91.0571.2330.713128.2590.718
C10++0.0050.0060.002198.3900.763