Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for October 6th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.659
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.629
Average Molecular Weight78.747
Relative Density0.618
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F7.436
Calculated Octane Number67.244
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.943
Percent Carbon84.697
Percent Hydrogen15.303
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.865
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins11.42915.04813.204
I-Paraffins10.04812.5269.411
Olefins1.3491.5471.057
Napthenes5.5866.0755.121
Aromatics1.8841.7961.687
Total Unknowns0.0270.0320.018

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0210000 - 0.021
C30.4020000 - 0.402
C43.0940.75000 - 3.844
C52.8621.8980.0270.3570 - 5.144
C61.7441.8470.0521.790.272 - 5.705
C71.3211.3080.1792.1440.585 - 5.537
C81.0862.1560.6140.7041.027 - 5.587
C90.8992.0890.4770.5910 - 4.056
Total11.42910.0481.3495.5861.8840.02730.296

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0510000 - 0.051
C30.6650000 - 0.665
C44.431.115000 - 5.545
C53.7882.5390.0340.3970 - 6.758
C62.1922.3290.061.9520.256 - 6.789
C71.6021.5810.2082.3390.56 - 6.29
C81.2822.5530.6860.7590.98 - 6.26
C91.0382.4090.5590.6280 - 4.634
Total15.04812.5261.5476.0751.7960.03236.992

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0210.0510.06030.0700.340
propaneP30.4020.6650.78844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.7501.1151.11658.1240.557
n-butaneP43.0944.4304.60558.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.8982.5392.27672.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.8623.7883.43172.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0070.0090.00870.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0200.0250.02570.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3570.3970.44070.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.1181.4191.12286.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.7290.9100.73286.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.7442.1921.75086.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0250.0300.02584.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0070.0080.00782.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0140.0170.01298.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN61.0881.2051.11984.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0750.0870.07982.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0050.0060.004100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2720.2560.30178.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0140.0150.01582.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.7020.7470.72284.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.4220.5150.364100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2180.2600.188100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0930.1020.08298.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.6630.8000.572100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3910.4350.34498.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.4340.4790.38398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.8220.9840.622114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.3211.6021.141100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0900.1040.07998.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN71.0041.0820.88598.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.1500.1790.113114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2220.2410.19698.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0790.0940.060114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.2740.2950.212112.2160.770
unknown-0.0270.0320.018128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.3890.4400.300112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0100.0110.007114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0020.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5850.5600.55092.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0830.0950.063114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.1030.1190.078114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.5620.6670.425114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1690.1830.130112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0400.0470.030114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.3070.3570.233114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0890.0970.069112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.4040.4730.272128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1180.1280.092110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0930.1010.072112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0830.0890.064112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.2180.2450.147128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0140.0150.011112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1750.2010.120126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.0861.2820.823114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0870.1010.060126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0410.0470.028126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0050.003128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0150.0180.010126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0130.0150.009126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0250.0280.017128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0460.0490.036112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0120.0150.008126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.5960.6900.402128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0240.0260.019112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1120.1200.077126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0200.0230.014128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0390.0450.026128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0400.0460.027128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.3670.3510.299106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1180.1240.081126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0210.0260.015126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0050.0050.004112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.3730.3580.304106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0890.0850.072106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0290.0350.020126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0870.0980.058128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1800.2090.121128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0080.0090.006126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0300.0350.020128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0520.0600.035128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.3310.3810.223128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0150.0180.010128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0320.0340.022126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1980.1860.161106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0050.0050.003126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1440.1530.098126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1580.1680.109126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0810.0980.055126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0230.0260.015128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0140.0150.009126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0100.0120.007126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0050.0050.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0130.0150.009128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.8991.0380.606128.2590.718
C10++0.1050.1140.046198.3900.763