Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 10th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.638
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.608
Average Molecular Weight79.941
Relative Density0.617
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.280
Calculated Octane Number62.400
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)60.946
Percent Carbon84.903
Percent Hydrogen15.097
Bromine Number (Calculated)5.320
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.16611.9110.146
I-Paraffins7.8399.7477.462
Olefins1.3651.5611.077
Napthenes5.3625.8324.685
Aromatics1.8251.7391.631
Total Unknowns0.010.0120.007

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0150000 - 0.015
C30.360000 - 0.36
C41.740.4210.01300 - 2.174
C52.3481.5330.020.3230 - 4.224
C61.5661.6230.0421.0050.262 - 4.498
C71.2472.590.29420.566 - 6.697
C81.0350.2320.6711.2740.997 - 4.209
C90.8551.440.3250.760 - 3.38
Total9.1667.8391.3655.3621.8250.0125.557

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0370000 - 0.037
C30.5950000 - 0.595
C42.4890.6250.01800 - 3.132
C53.1052.0480.0250.3590 - 5.537
C61.9672.0430.0481.1120.247 - 5.417
C71.513.1030.3362.1790.541 - 7.669
C81.220.2730.751.3760.951 - 4.57
C90.9871.6550.3840.8060 - 3.832
Total11.919.7471.5615.8321.7390.01230.789

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0150.0370.04430.0700.340
propaneP30.3600.5950.70444.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4210.6250.62558.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0010.0020.00254.0920.621
n-butaneP41.7402.4892.58558.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0100.0140.01656.1080.604
c-butene-2O40.0020.0020.00356.1080.621
i-pentaneI51.5332.0481.83472.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.641
n-pentaneP52.3483.1052.81172.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0180.0230.02370.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3230.3590.39870.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9721.2320.97486.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6510.8110.65286.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5661.9671.57086.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0130.0160.01384.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0060.00682.1460.762
O14O60.0070.0080.00784.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0150.0180.01398.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN61.0051.1121.03184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0450.0520.04782.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0030.002100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2620.2470.29078.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0090.0100.00982.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.6380.7620.549100.2050.693
5-methylhexene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.3940.4810.340100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1930.2300.166100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0850.0940.07598.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.6090.7340.525100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3670.4080.32298.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.4030.4440.35498.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.7530.8930.649100.2050.698
n-heptaneP71.2471.5101.074100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0950.1090.08398.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.9311.0020.81998.1890.769
O27O70.0070.0080.00698.1890.732
O30O70.1300.1470.100112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0000.0000.000114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2140.2310.18898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0720.0860.054114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.2570.2760.198112.2160.770
unknown-0.0100.0120.007128.2590.700
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.3590.4060.276112.2200.732
O41O80.0070.0080.005112.2200.732
O42O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5660.5410.53192.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0740.0800.057112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0910.1060.069114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.5240.5690.403112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0340.0400.026114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.0350.0410.026114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.2870.3120.221112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3030.3550.204128.2590.707
O47O80.1060.1190.081112.2200.732
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0420.0450.032112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0880.0950.068112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0800.0840.061112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.2000.2240.135128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1640.1890.112126.2400.720
1c,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.783
n-octaneP81.0351.2200.782114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.720
octene-2O80.0000.0000.000112.2160.720
O50O90.0390.0450.027126.2400.720
I2I90.0040.0050.003128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0150.0160.010128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0130.0140.009126.2400.720
O51O80.0230.0270.018112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.739
N3N80.0560.0600.043112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.5570.6390.375128.2590.722
N4N80.0230.0250.018112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0990.1060.068126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0200.0230.013128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0000.0000.000128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0370.0430.025128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.3580.3420.291106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1000.1050.068126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0190.0230.013126.2400.683
N7N80.0050.0050.004112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.3740.3580.304106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0810.0780.066106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0220.0270.015126.2400.683
I4I90.0170.0190.012128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1660.1930.112128.2590.713
N13N90.0070.0070.005126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0310.0350.021128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0380.0430.025128.2590.726
N14N90.2680.2850.183126.2430.780
4-ethylheptaneI90.0090.0110.006128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1840.1730.149106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0020.0020.001126.2430.800
N18N90.1370.1450.093126.2430.780
N19N90.1470.1560.100126.2430.780
nonene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.768
t-nonene-3O90.0760.0930.052126.2400.683
I9I90.0230.0260.016128.2590.730
N21N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0050.003126.2410.729
I10I90.0130.0150.009128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.8550.9870.576128.2590.718