Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for February 11th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.691
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.662
Average Molecular Weight80.102
Relative Density0.624
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F4.145
Calculated Octane Number64.268
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)62.370
Percent Carbon84.812
Percent Hydrogen15.188
Bromine Number (Calculated)5.083
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins10.90514.28512.1
I-Paraffins9.20811.5368.769
Olefins1.5371.7611.2
Napthenes5.9016.4445.112
Aromatics1.9851.8981.755
Total Unknowns0.0110.0130.008

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0240000 - 0.024
C30.4240000 - 0.424
C42.1690.5170.0200 - 2.706
C53.0412.0220.0310.3880 - 5.482
C61.8471.9630.0341.1150.303 - 5.262
C71.3762.8610.3162.1890.609 - 7.351
C81.1120.2540.7121.3731.073 - 4.524
C90.9121.5910.4240.8360 - 3.763
Total10.9059.2081.5375.9011.9850.01129.536

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.060000 - 0.06
C30.7030000 - 0.703
C43.1140.7720.02700 - 3.913
C54.0362.7120.0390.4330 - 7.22
C62.3282.4810.041.2380.286 - 6.373
C71.6733.440.3642.3930.584 - 8.454
C81.3150.2990.7941.4891.028 - 4.925
C91.0561.8320.4970.8910 - 4.276
Total14.28511.5361.7616.4441.8980.01335.924

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0240.0600.06930.0700.340
propaneP30.4240.7030.81944.0970.501
i-butaneI40.5170.7720.75958.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0020.0020.00354.0920.621
n-butaneP42.1693.1143.18258.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0160.0220.02456.1080.604
c-butene-2O40.0020.0030.00456.1080.621
i-pentaneI52.0222.7122.39072.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0010.0020.00170.1350.641
n-pentaneP53.0414.0363.59572.1510.626
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0020.0020.00270.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0020.00270.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0260.0330.03270.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3880.4330.47270.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI61.1841.5061.17186.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.7790.9750.77186.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.8472.3281.82886.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0090.0120.01084.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0060.00682.1460.762
O14O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.692
3-methyl-t-pentene-2O60.0000.0000.00084.1620.702
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0170.0200.01598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN61.1151.2381.13084.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0540.0640.05682.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0040.0040.003100.2050.690
O17O70.0000.0000.00084.1600.704
benzeneA60.3030.2860.33078.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0110.01182.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.7180.8600.611100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.4490.5500.382100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2180.2610.186100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0970.1070.08498.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.6830.8260.581100.2050.687
1t,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0000.0000.00098.1890.749
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3890.4340.33898.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.4300.4760.37398.1890.751
3-ethylpentaneI70.7890.9390.672100.2050.698
n-heptaneP71.3761.6731.171100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0970.1120.08498.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN71.0391.1230.90398.1890.769
O27O70.0080.0090.00798.1890.732
O30O70.1400.1590.107112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2340.2530.20398.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0800.0960.060114.2320.693
1c,2t,4-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.763
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.2700.2910.205112.2160.770
unknown-0.0110.0130.008128.2590.700
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.3740.4240.284112.2200.732
O41O80.0080.0090.006112.2200.732
O42O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.6090.5840.56392.1430.867
*2-ethylhexene-1O80.0810.0880.061112.2200.765
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.1000.1170.075114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.5720.6230.435112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0370.0430.028114.2320.706
1c,2t,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.770
3-ethylhexaneI80.0370.0430.027114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.3130.3410.238112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3270.3840.217128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1160.1260.090110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0460.0500.035112.2160.767
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0020.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0940.1020.071112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0830.0880.063112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.2090.2350.139128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1770.2040.119126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.1121.3150.830114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0740.0850.050126.2400.720
O50O90.0420.0480.028126.2400.720
I2I90.0040.0050.003128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0160.0180.010128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0130.0150.009126.2400.720
O51O80.0250.0290.019112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.739
N3N80.0600.0640.046112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.6080.7000.404128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0000.0000.000128.2590.715
N4N80.0240.0260.018112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1110.1200.075126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0220.0260.015128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0380.0440.025128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0390.0450.026128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.3820.3660.307106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1060.1120.072126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0200.0250.014126.2400.683
N7N80.0050.0060.004112.2160.780
N8N80.0000.0000.000112.2160.780
1c,2t,4t-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.4080.3930.328106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0850.0820.068106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0230.0280.015126.2400.683
I4I90.0190.0210.012128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1800.2090.119128.2590.713
N13N90.0070.0070.005126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0320.0370.021128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0400.0450.026128.2590.726
N14N90.2900.3090.196126.2430.780
4-ethylheptaneI90.0100.0110.006128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1980.1870.159106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0020.0020.001126.2430.800
N18N90.1470.1570.099126.2430.780
N19N90.1570.1670.106126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0820.1000.056126.2400.683
I9I90.0250.0280.016128.2590.730
N21N90.0160.0170.011126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0050.003126.2410.729
I10I90.0140.0150.009128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.9121.0560.606128.2590.718