Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for July 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.567
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.551
Average Molecular Weight78.583
Relative Density0.610
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F5.123
Calculated Octane Number64.644
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)62.949
Percent Carbon84.818
Percent Hydrogen15.182
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.066
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins8.96811.88610.192
I-Paraffins8.3710.5627.85
Olefins1.1571.3570.934
Napthenes4.7665.2744.456
Aromatics1.691.6411.547
Total Unknowns0.0250.030.017

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0090000 - 0.009
C30.2370000 - 0.237
C41.9550.437000 - 2.392
C52.3651.5350.0220.3070 - 4.229
C61.5071.590.0631.5330.255 - 4.948
C71.1511.1190.1551.8390.533 - 4.797
C80.9521.8890.5230.6010.902 - 4.867
C90.7921.80.3940.4860 - 3.472
Total8.9688.371.1574.7661.690.02524.951

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0220000 - 0.022
C30.3990000 - 0.399
C42.8510.662000 - 3.513
C53.1882.0910.0290.3480 - 5.656
C61.9292.0410.0741.7020.245 - 5.991
C71.4211.3780.1842.0410.519 - 5.543
C81.1442.2780.5990.6580.877 - 5.556
C90.9322.1120.4710.5250 - 4.04
Total11.88610.5621.3575.2741.6410.0330.72

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0090.0220.02630.0700.340
propaneP30.2370.3990.47344.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4370.6620.66458.1240.557
n-butaneP41.9552.8512.96758.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.5352.0911.87672.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.3653.1882.89172.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0040.0060.00570.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0180.0230.02370.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3070.3480.38670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9621.2430.98486.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6280.7980.64386.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5071.9291.54286.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0310.0380.03284.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0120.01282.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0130.0160.01298.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.9291.0470.97484.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0600.0720.06582.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0040.003100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2550.2450.28778.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0120.01282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.6040.6550.63384.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.3620.4510.319100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1860.2250.163100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0780.0870.07098.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5680.6980.500100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3330.3770.29998.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3690.4150.33298.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.6970.8500.538114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.1511.4211.013100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0820.0960.07498.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.8640.9470.77698.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.1270.1550.098114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1950.2150.17598.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0680.0830.053114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.2330.2550.183112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0150.0180.012114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.3300.3810.260112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0100.007114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5330.5190.51092.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0680.0790.053114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0870.1030.067114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4900.5920.378114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1430.1590.113112.2160.762
unknown-0.0250.0300.017128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0340.0400.026114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0300.0350.023114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.2650.3130.205114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0750.0830.059112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3470.4150.239128.2590.707
O8-[3]O80.1000.1150.078112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0810.0890.064112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0730.0790.057112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1870.2130.129128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0110.0120.009112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1490.1750.104126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.9521.1440.735114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0670.0780.047126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0350.0420.025126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0040.002128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0130.0150.009126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0110.0130.008126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0220.0250.015128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0390.0420.031112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0100.0120.007126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.5230.6170.360128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0230.0240.018112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0950.1040.066126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0170.0200.012128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0330.0390.023128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0340.0400.024128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.3350.3260.279106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0930.1000.065126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0160.0200.011126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0040.0040.003112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.3390.3310.282106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0760.0740.063106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0220.0280.016126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0740.0850.051128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1530.1810.105128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0060.0060.004126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0250.0290.017128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0430.0500.030128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2850.3340.196128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0180.0190.012126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1520.1460.126106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0020.0020.001126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1260.1360.088126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1350.1460.094126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0680.0840.048126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0210.0240.014128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0110.0120.008126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0090.0110.006126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0040.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0120.0130.008128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.7920.9320.545128.2590.718