Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 4th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.580
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.621
Average Molecular Weight78.941
Relative Density0.614
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F5.740
Calculated Octane Number65.628
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)63.682
Percent Carbon84.793
Percent Hydrogen15.207
Bromine Number (Calculated)5.055
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.34413.6910.67
I-Paraffins8.42611.7437.904
Olefins1.3721.7741.113
Napthenes4.885.954.531
Aromatics1.6821.8011.529
Total Unknowns0.0240.0330.017

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0150000 - 0.015
C30.3250000 - 0.325
C42.0440.489000 - 2.533
C52.4481.5930.0210.3080 - 4.37
C61.5321.5910.0621.5560.243 - 4.984
C71.1860.9590.3381.8860.524 - 4.893
C80.9811.9430.5370.6220.915 - 4.998
C90.8131.8510.4140.5080 - 3.586
Total9.3448.4261.3724.881.6820.02425.704

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0410000 - 0.041
C30.6050000 - 0.605
C43.2850.817000 - 4.102
C53.6352.3910.0290.3840 - 6.439
C62.162.250.0821.9040.257 - 6.653
C71.6131.3060.4462.3070.562 - 6.234
C81.2982.5830.6730.750.982 - 6.286
C91.0532.3960.5440.6050 - 4.598
Total13.6911.7431.7745.951.8010.03334.958

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0150.0410.04430.0700.340
propaneP30.3250.6050.64844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4890.8170.73958.1240.557
n-butaneP42.0443.2853.08958.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.5932.3911.93972.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.4483.6352.97972.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0040.0050.00570.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0170.0240.02270.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3080.3840.38670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9601.3670.97986.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6310.8830.64386.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.5322.1601.56186.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0290.0390.03084.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0100.0130.01182.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0070.0100.00784.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0070.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0130.0180.01298.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.9501.1800.99184.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0590.0770.06382.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0050.003100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2430.2570.27378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0100.0120.01182.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.6060.7240.63284.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.3730.5110.327100.2050.679
4-methylhexene-1O70.1840.2440.16598.1890.703
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0820.1010.07398.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5830.7900.511100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3430.4280.30698.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3790.4690.33998.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.7110.9560.547114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.1861.6131.039100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0820.1070.07498.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.8851.0700.79198.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.1310.1750.101114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1970.2390.17698.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0700.0930.054114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.2410.2910.188112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0160.0200.012114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.3380.4300.265112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0110.006114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0020.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5240.5620.49992.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0710.0910.054114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0890.1170.069114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.5030.6710.387114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1490.1810.116112.2160.762
unknown-0.0240.0330.017128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0360.0470.028114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0310.0410.024114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.2770.3610.213114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0780.0950.061112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3620.4760.248128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1040.1260.083110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0820.1000.064112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0740.0880.058112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1900.2390.130128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0120.0140.009112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1570.2030.109126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.9811.2980.754114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0680.0870.047126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0360.0470.025126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0140.0180.009126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0120.0150.008126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0230.0280.015128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0090.005128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0410.0490.032112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0110.0150.007126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.5320.6910.364128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0220.0260.017112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0970.1170.067126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0190.0240.013128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0340.0450.023128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0360.0460.024128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.3360.3600.278106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1000.1190.070126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0190.0260.013126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0050.0060.004112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.3500.3770.289106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0780.0850.065106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0230.0310.016126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0760.0970.052128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1580.2060.108128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0050.0060.004126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0250.0320.017128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0010.0020.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0460.0590.032128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2940.3800.202128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0140.008128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0210.0250.014126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1510.1600.125106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0020.0020.001126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1290.1530.089126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1410.1680.098126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0720.0980.050126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0210.0270.015128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0130.0150.009126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0090.0120.006126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0050.003126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0120.0160.008128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.8131.0530.556128.2590.718