Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for December 14th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.586
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.563
Average Molecular Weight77.957
Relative Density0.611
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F5.921
Calculated Octane Number66.360
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)64.349
Percent Carbon84.790
Percent Hydrogen15.210
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.253
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins9.31912.31310.726
I-Paraffins8.22510.3047.724
Olefins1.1941.3780.937
Napthenes4.6995.1424.335
Aromatics1.7391.671.572
Total Unknowns0.0230.0280.016

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0120000 - 0.012
C30.310000 - 0.31
C42.4530.562000 - 3.015
C52.2961.5950.020.3030 - 4.214
C61.4331.5160.0381.5280.263 - 4.778
C71.1171.0940.2441.810.554 - 4.819
C80.9291.7040.50.5750.922 - 4.63
C90.7691.7540.3920.4830 - 3.398
Total9.3198.2251.1944.6991.7390.02325.176

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0290000 - 0.029
C30.5170000 - 0.517
C43.5360.841000 - 4.377
C53.0582.1470.0250.340 - 5.57
C61.8131.9230.0441.6760.25 - 5.706
C71.3631.3290.2831.9860.533 - 5.494
C81.1032.0290.5620.6240.887 - 5.205
C90.8942.0350.4640.5160 - 3.909
Total12.31310.3041.3785.1421.670.02830.807

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0120.0290.03430.0700.340
propaneP30.3100.5170.61144.0970.501
i-butaneI40.5620.8410.84058.1240.557
n-butaneP42.4533.5363.67058.1240.579
i-pentaneI51.5952.1471.92272.1510.620
n-pentaneP52.2963.0582.76772.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0020.0020.00270.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0180.0230.02270.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3030.3400.37670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9091.1610.91786.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6070.7620.61286.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.4331.8131.44686.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0140.0170.01484.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0060.0070.00782.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0020.0030.00384.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0040.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0130.0160.01298.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.8991.0020.92984.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0480.0570.05182.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0030.002100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2630.2500.29378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0120.01282.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.6290.6740.65084.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.3580.4390.310100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1800.2160.156100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0750.0830.06698.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5530.6710.480100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3170.3550.28098.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3510.3900.31198.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.6520.7860.496114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.1171.3630.970100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0680.0790.06198.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.8780.9520.77898.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.1150.1310.08998.1890.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1890.2060.16898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0660.0790.050114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.2220.2400.172112.2160.770
unknown-0.0230.0280.016128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.3130.3570.243112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0080.0090.006114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5540.5330.52392.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0680.0780.051114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0850.0990.064114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.4810.5740.366114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1380.1510.107112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0540.0640.041114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0280.0330.021114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.2620.3070.200114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0720.0790.056112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.3390.3990.230128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0970.1060.077110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0780.0850.060112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0700.0750.054112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1780.2010.121128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0110.0120.008112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1470.1700.101126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.9291.1030.707114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0610.0710.042126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0340.0390.023126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0130.0150.009126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0110.0130.008126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0210.0230.014128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0390.0410.030112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0180.0220.012126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.5170.6030.351128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0190.0210.015112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0930.1000.064126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0190.0220.013128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0320.0370.022128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0340.0390.023128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.3360.3240.276106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0950.1010.065126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0180.0220.013126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0040.0050.003112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.3430.3310.281106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0760.0740.062106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0220.0270.015126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0720.0820.049128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1510.1770.102128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0040.0040.003126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0190.0220.013128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0420.0480.028128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2800.3240.190128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0090.0110.006128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0230.0250.016126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1670.1580.137106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0010.0010.001126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1220.1300.084126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1330.1420.091126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0670.0820.046126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0200.0230.014128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0120.0130.008126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0080.0100.006126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0040.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0110.0120.007128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.7690.8940.521128.2590.718
C10++0.0860.0940.038198.3900.763