Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for April 4th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.627
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.601
Average Molecular Weight80.355
Relative Density0.618
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F5.335
Calculated Octane Number65.242
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)63.299
Percent Carbon84.863
Percent Hydrogen15.137
Bromine Number (Calculated)4.961
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins8.84411.54210.114
I-Paraffins8.7810.8898.286
Olefins0.9721.1270.802
Napthenes4.7045.1394.311
Aromatics1.8111.7331.676
Total Unknowns0.010.0110.007

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0140000 - 0.014
C30.3250000 - 0.325
C41.7340.4190.01300 - 2.166
C52.2131.4460.0180.3070 - 3.984
C61.4961.5450.0420.9590.265 - 4.307
C71.2111.8010.2831.9410.564 - 5.8
C81.0141.8450.2230.8830.982 - 4.947
C90.8371.7240.3930.6140 - 3.568
Total8.8448.780.9724.7041.8110.0125.111

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0350000 - 0.035
C30.540000 - 0.54
C42.4930.6260.01800 - 3.137
C52.9411.9420.0230.3430 - 5.249
C61.8881.9540.0511.0660.25 - 5.209
C71.4742.1760.3252.1250.541 - 6.641
C81.2012.1930.2460.9510.942 - 5.533
C90.971.9980.4640.6540 - 4.086
Total11.54210.8891.1275.1391.7330.01130.43

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0140.0350.04230.0700.340
propaneP30.3250.5400.65844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.4190.6260.64458.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0010.0020.00254.0920.621
n-butaneP41.7342.4932.66658.1240.579
vinyl acetyleneO40.0110.0140.01854.0900.650
c-butene-2O40.0010.0020.00256.1080.621
i-pentaneI51.4461.9421.79172.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.641
n-pentaneP52.2132.9412.74172.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0010.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0160.0210.02170.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.3070.3430.39170.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.9221.1740.95686.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.6230.7800.64686.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.4961.8881.55186.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0150.0190.01684.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0060.00682.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0080.0100.00984.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0060.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0140.0170.01398.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.9591.0661.01884.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0440.0510.04882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0030.0030.002100.2050.690
benzeneA60.2650.2500.30378.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0080.0090.00982.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.6350.7620.566100.2050.693
5-methylhexene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.697
2-methylhexaneI70.3820.4680.340100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1880.2250.168100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0820.0910.07598.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.5930.7180.528100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3520.3930.32098.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.3880.4290.35398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.7210.8670.564114.2320.692
n-heptaneP71.2111.4741.080100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0890.1030.08198.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.9130.9880.83198.1890.769
O7-[1]O70.0070.0080.00698.1890.732
O7-[2]O70.1270.1440.101112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.2060.2240.18898.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0710.0850.055114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.2510.2710.200112.2160.770
unknown-0.0100.0110.007128.2590.700
O8-[1]O80.0220.0260.018112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0070.0080.005114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.001112.2200.732
tolueneA70.5640.5410.54792.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0740.0850.058114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0920.1070.072114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.5250.6260.411114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1500.1630.119112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0340.0400.026114.2320.706
4-methylheptaneI80.0340.0400.026114.2320.705
3-ethylhexaneI80.2870.3350.225114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0780.0850.062112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.2930.3450.204128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.1030.1120.084110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0020.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0850.0930.068112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0770.0820.061112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.1940.2190.135128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0120.0130.010112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.1600.1850.113126.2400.720
n-octaneP81.0141.2010.793114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0660.0760.047126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0380.0440.027126.2400.720
I9-[1]I90.0040.0050.003128.2590.730
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0140.0160.010128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0120.0140.008126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0540.0580.043112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0110.0130.008126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.5500.6400.383128.2590.715
i-propylcyclopentaneN80.0230.0240.018112.2160.776
N8-[2]N80.2340.2500.186112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0980.1060.069126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0200.0230.014128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0350.0410.025128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0360.0410.025128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.3540.3400.298106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0980.1040.070126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0180.0220.013126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0040.0050.003112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.3710.3570.312106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0770.0750.065106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0210.0260.015126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0170.0190.012128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1630.1900.114128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0070.0080.005126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0300.0350.021128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0510.0580.035128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2670.3080.186128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0090.0100.006128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0260.0280.018126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1800.1700.151106.1680.880
1,1,2-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0020.0020.001126.2430.800
N9-[3]N90.1330.1420.094126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.1430.1530.101126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0740.0910.053126.2400.683
I9-[3]I90.0220.0260.016128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0130.0140.009126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0040.0050.003126.2410.729
I9-[4]I90.0120.0140.009128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.8370.9700.583128.2590.718
1,1-methylethylcyclohexaneN90.0940.0970.066126.2430.806