Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for March 6th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.337
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.336
Average Molecular Weight68.495
Relative Density0.532
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F1.140
Calculated Octane Number54.629
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)56.194
Percent Carbon84.741
Percent Hydrogen15.259
Bromine Number (Calculated)7.050
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins3.9525.3824.308
I-Paraffins3.0123.9412.797
Olefins0.6120.7660.597
Napthenes1.8092.0581.534
Aromatics0.6180.6180.523
Total Unknowns0.0080.010.006

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.140000 - 0.14
C40.9580.2850.09600 - 1.339
C50.7660.4820.0920.1140 - 1.454
C60.6060.5650.0470.2550.036 - 1.509
C70.5710.6330.0920.6250.151 - 2.072
C80.4820.2280.1570.5440.431 - 1.842
C90.4260.8190.1280.2710 - 1.644
Total3.9523.0120.6121.8090.6180.00810.003

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0060000 - 0.006
C30.2430000 - 0.243
C41.4370.4450.13500 - 2.017
C51.0620.6760.1240.1320 - 1.994
C60.7970.7460.0570.2960.035 - 1.931
C70.7250.8010.1110.710.151 - 2.498
C80.5960.2840.1820.6180.432 - 2.112
C90.5160.9890.1570.3020 - 1.964
Total5.3823.9410.7662.0580.6180.0112.765

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0030.0060.00730.0700.340
propaneP30.1400.2430.27044.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2850.4450.41858.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0600.0830.09454.0920.621
n-butaneP40.9581.4371.40358.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0240.0350.03656.1080.604
c-butene-2O40.0120.0170.01956.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0060.0090.00870.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.4820.6760.56972.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0250.0340.03170.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0120.0150.01470.1350.650
n-pentaneP50.7661.0620.90372.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0130.0180.01670.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0060.0080.00870.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0150.0200.01970.1350.656
unknown-0.0080.0100.006128.2590.700
1t,3-pentadieneO50.0000.0000.00068.1190.676
2-methylbutene-2O50.0080.0100.00970.1350.662
O6O50.0030.0050.00470.1350.650
1c,3-pentadieneO50.0040.0050.00568.1190.691
3-methylpentene-1O60.0030.0040.00384.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1140.1320.13870.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.3730.4950.36886.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.1920.2510.19086.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.6060.7970.59886.1780.659
t-hexene-3O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.682
c-hexene-3O60.0150.0190.01584.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0030.0040.00384.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0070.0080.00782.1460.762
O14O60.0080.0100.00884.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0040.0060.00498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.2550.2960.25884.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0160.0190.01682.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0010.001100.2050.690
O18O70.0010.0010.00184.1600.704
benzeneA60.0360.0350.03978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0030.0030.00382.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1600.2010.136100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.1560.2000.133100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0740.0930.063100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0170.0190.01498.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2420.3060.206100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0780.0910.06798.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0790.0910.06898.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1140.1430.085114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.5710.7250.485100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0470.0560.04098.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.3410.3850.29698.1890.769
O27O70.0020.0030.00298.1890.732
O30O70.0210.0250.016112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1100.1240.09598.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0230.0280.017114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0460.0520.035112.2160.770
I1I80.0000.0000.000114.2320.719
O40O80.0440.0520.033112.2200.732
O41O80.0050.0060.004112.2200.732
tolueneA70.1510.1510.13992.1430.867
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0240.0300.018114.2320.712
3-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0370.0460.028114.2320.712
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.2780.3170.211112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0110.0140.008114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.0190.0230.014114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1200.1370.091112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1070.1320.071128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0320.0370.025110.2000.765
3c-ethylmethylcyclopentaneN80.0180.0210.014112.2160.767
octene-1O80.0470.0530.036112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0370.0410.028112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0640.0760.043128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0510.0620.035126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.4820.5960.359114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0000.0000.000126.2400.720
O50O90.0220.0260.015126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0030.0030.002126.2400.720
O51O80.0260.0310.020112.2200.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.739
N3N80.0310.0340.024112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0030.0030.002126.2400.683
1,3,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1800.2160.119128.2590.722
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0870.1050.057128.2590.715
N4N80.0090.0100.007112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1150.1290.078126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0420.0510.028128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0080.004128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0000.0000.000128.2590.715
ethylcyclohexaneN80.0000.0000.000112.2160.784
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.004128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.0950.0950.076106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0290.0320.020126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0120.0150.008126.2400.683
N7N80.0050.0060.004112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.1900.1910.152106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0440.0450.035106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0090.0110.006126.2400.683
I4I90.0120.0140.008128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0890.1080.059128.2590.713
N13N90.0010.0010.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0160.009128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0170.0210.012128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1540.1860.102128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0080.0090.005128.2590.720
N15N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1020.1010.082106.1680.880
N18N90.0600.0670.041126.2430.780
N19N90.0660.0730.044126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0300.0380.020126.2400.683
I9I90.0130.0160.009128.2590.730
N21N90.0000.0000.000126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0010.0020.001126.2410.729
I10I90.0130.0160.009128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.4260.5160.283128.2590.718