Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for November 4th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.386
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.383
Average Molecular Weight70.173
Relative Density0.544
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.595
Calculated Octane Number55.948
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)57.064
Percent Carbon84.837
Percent Hydrogen15.163
Bromine Number (Calculated)5.118
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.0095.3884.455
I-Paraffins3.5264.5643.342
Olefins0.6210.7610.575
Napthenes1.8622.1011.725
Aromatics0.7630.7580.679
Total Unknowns0.0160.0190.011

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.0540000 - 0.054
C40.9420.2960.04300 - 1.281
C50.850.5920.0840.1390 - 1.665
C60.6850.6050.0570.5070.061 - 1.915
C70.580.490.0710.7330.209 - 2.083
C80.470.6450.130.2230.493 - 1.961
C90.4270.8980.2360.260 - 1.821
Total4.0093.5260.6211.8620.7630.01610.781

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0020000 - 0.002
C30.0930000 - 0.093
C41.4040.4580.0600 - 1.922
C51.1710.8240.110.1610 - 2.266
C60.8960.7940.070.5740.06 - 2.394
C70.7320.6160.0860.8280.208 - 2.47
C80.5770.7930.1480.250.49 - 2.258
C90.5131.0790.2870.2880 - 2.167
Total5.3884.5640.7612.1010.7580.01913.572

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0020.00230.0700.340
propaneP30.0540.0930.10844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2960.4580.44958.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0260.0360.04354.0920.621
n-butaneP40.9421.4041.43258.1240.579
c-butene-2O40.0170.0240.02756.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0030.0050.00470.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.5920.8240.72572.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0180.0240.02370.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0080.0100.01070.1350.650
n-pentaneP50.8501.1711.04172.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0210.0280.02770.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0080.0100.01070.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0120.0160.01670.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0090.0110.01170.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0020.0030.00270.1350.650
1c,3-pentadieneO50.0030.0030.00468.1190.691
3-methylpentene-1O60.0020.0030.00384.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1390.1610.17670.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.4030.5320.41386.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2020.2620.20786.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.6850.8960.70286.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0180.0230.01984.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0110.0130.01184.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0130.01282.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0060.0080.00784.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0060.00584.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0050.0060.00498.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3090.3550.32484.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0220.0270.02482.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0010.001100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0020.0030.00298.1890.732
benzeneA60.0610.0600.06978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0040.00482.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.1980.2190.20884.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.1630.2070.144100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0770.0960.068100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0170.0200.01698.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2490.3120.219100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0800.0930.07298.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0810.0930.07398.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1130.1410.087114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.5800.7320.512100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0420.0500.03898.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4310.4830.38898.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0210.0270.017114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1240.1390.11198.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0240.0300.018114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0420.0470.033112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0050.0060.004114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0360.0420.028112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0050.0060.004114.2320.719
tolueneA70.2090.2080.20092.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0240.0280.018114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0360.0440.028114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.2820.3490.218114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0800.0910.063112.2160.762
unknown-0.0160.0190.011128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0120.0140.009114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1230.1480.095114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0250.0280.019112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1440.1750.099128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0410.0460.033110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0500.0560.039112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0410.0460.033112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0690.0800.047128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0050.0050.004112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0590.0700.041126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.4700.5770.364114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0770.0920.054126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0240.0290.017126.2400.720
O9-[2]O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0030.0040.002126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0240.0290.017128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0160.0180.013112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0020.0030.002126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2500.3020.172128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0070.0080.006112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0510.0570.035126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0100.0130.007128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0120.0150.008128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1080.1070.090106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0340.0380.024126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0110.0140.008126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2080.2080.173106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0570.0570.047106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0120.0150.008126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0400.0470.028128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0920.1110.063128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0190.0230.013128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1730.2080.119128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0120.0150.009128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0210.0230.015126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1200.1180.100106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0650.0720.046126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0780.0860.054126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0350.0440.025126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0130.0150.009128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0090.0100.006126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0090.0120.007126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0160.0190.011128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.4270.5130.294128.2590.718
C10++0.0660.0750.029198.3900.763