Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for May 4th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-11.72
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.382
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.380
Average Molecular Weight69.154
Relative Density0.546
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.371
Calculated Octane Number59.305
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)59.811
Percent Carbon84.756
Percent Hydrogen15.244
Bromine Number (Calculated)6.433
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.4876.1275.092
I-Paraffins3.8154.9783.619
Olefins0.6920.8570.652
Napthenes1.8622.1021.649
Aromatics0.820.8130.716
Total Unknowns0.0090.0110.006

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.1660000 - 0.166
C41.2210.3870.09400 - 1.702
C50.9830.7140.0990.1630 - 1.959
C60.70.6130.0410.3580.084 - 1.796
C70.5790.6940.1020.7880.245 - 2.408
C80.4510.5910.130.2410.491 - 1.904
C90.3860.8160.2260.3120 - 1.74
Total4.4873.8150.6921.8620.820.00911.676

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.2860000 - 0.286
C41.820.5990.13200 - 2.551
C51.3540.9940.1310.1880 - 2.667
C60.9150.8050.0490.4120.082 - 2.263
C70.7310.8720.1230.890.244 - 2.86
C80.5540.7270.1480.2690.487 - 2.185
C90.4640.9810.2740.3430 - 2.062
Total6.1274.9780.8572.1020.8130.01114.877

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0030.00330.0700.340
propaneP30.1660.2860.32344.0970.501
i-butaneI40.3870.5990.57258.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0560.0780.08954.0920.621
n-butaneP41.2211.8201.80558.1240.579
t-butene-2O40.0260.0370.03956.1080.604
c-butene-2O40.0120.0170.01856.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0060.0080.00770.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.7140.9940.85072.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0250.0340.03070.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0120.0160.01470.1350.650
n-pentaneP50.9831.3541.17072.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0150.0200.01970.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0080.0100.00970.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0150.0200.01970.1350.656
unknown-0.0090.0110.006128.2590.700
2-methylbutene-2O50.0110.0140.01370.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.650
1c,3-pentadieneO50.0040.0050.00568.1190.691
3-methylpentene-1O60.0020.0030.00284.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1630.1880.19970.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.4060.5360.40486.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2070.2690.20786.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.7000.9150.69786.1780.659
t-hexene-3O60.0020.0020.00284.1620.682
c-hexene-3O60.0120.0150.01284.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0020.0030.00284.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0070.0070.00782.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0070.0080.00784.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0050.0070.00684.1620.698
3,3-dimethylpentene-1O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.702
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0050.0070.00598.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3580.4120.36584.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0170.0210.01882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0020.001100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.0840.0820.09278.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0040.0040.00482.1460.780
3,3-dimethylpentaneI70.2140.2670.184100.2050.693
2-methylhexaneI70.1660.2110.142100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.0700.0870.060100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0170.0190.01598.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.2430.3050.208100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0920.1070.08098.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0850.0970.07498.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1160.1450.087114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.5790.7310.497100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0560.0670.04998.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4510.5060.39598.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0030.0040.003112.2160.732
O7-[3]O70.0190.0220.014112.2160.732
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1430.1610.12598.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0220.0270.016114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0420.0470.032112.2160.770
O8-[1]O80.0280.0330.021112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0050.0060.004114.2320.719
O8-[2]O80.0010.0010.000112.2200.732
tolueneA70.2450.2440.22892.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0220.0270.017114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0340.0410.025114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.2660.3280.200114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0730.0830.056112.2160.762
3-methylheptaneI80.0100.0120.007114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1160.1410.087114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0200.0220.015112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1270.1550.085128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0390.0440.030110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0590.0670.045112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0450.0500.035112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0690.0810.046128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0060.0060.004112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0580.0700.040126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.4510.5540.339114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0820.0990.056126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0260.0310.018126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0040.002128.2590.739
c-octene-2O80.0030.0030.002126.2400.720
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0030.0030.002128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0390.0430.030112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0030.0030.002126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.2850.3440.191128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0080.0090.006112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0420.0460.028126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0050.0070.004128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0160.009128.2590.715
3,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0060.0070.004128.2590.726
ethylbenzeneA80.1080.1070.087106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0310.0340.021126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0120.0150.008126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0080.0090.006112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2090.2080.169106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0560.0560.045106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0090.0110.006126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0130.0150.009128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.0820.0990.055128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0160.0190.011128.2590.726
3-ethylheptaneI90.0180.0210.012128.2590.726
N9-[2]N90.0180.0190.012126.2430.780
3-methyloctaneI90.1370.1640.092128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0110.0130.007128.2590.720
N9-[3]N90.0080.0090.006126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1180.1160.095106.1680.880
N9-[4]N90.0630.0700.043126.2430.780
N9-[5]N90.0750.0830.051126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0330.0420.023126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0140.0160.009128.2590.730
N9-[6]N90.0100.0110.007126.2430.780
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0140.0170.010128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.3860.4640.258128.2590.718
N9-[7]N90.0630.0690.043126.2430.790