Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for July 28th, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.470
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.466
Average Molecular Weight74.954
Relative Density0.573
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F2.740
Calculated Octane Number55.065
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)55.740
Percent Carbon84.743
Percent Hydrogen15.257
Bromine Number (Calculated)3.182
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins5.8297.7646.411
I-Paraffins4.5625.8684.349
Olefins0.6530.7820.533
Napthenes2.3512.6512.215
Aromatics0.8880.880.795
Total Unknowns0.0210.0260.015

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0020000 - 0.002
C30.0320000 - 0.032
C41.1330.233000 - 1.366
C51.3330.7690.0120.1950 - 2.309
C61.1340.9790.0490.6570.058 - 2.877
C70.8790.7230.1220.8730.231 - 2.828
C80.6930.8980.1790.3220.599 - 2.691
C90.6230.960.2910.3040 - 2.178
Total5.8294.5620.6532.3510.8880.02114.283

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0050000 - 0.005
C30.0560000 - 0.056
C41.6860.36000 - 2.046
C51.8331.0690.0160.2250 - 3.143
C61.481.2830.0590.7470.056 - 3.625
C71.1070.9070.1450.9850.229 - 3.373
C80.851.1020.2070.360.595 - 3.114
C90.7471.1470.3550.3340 - 2.583
Total7.7645.8680.7822.6510.880.02617.945

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0020.0050.00630.0700.340
propaneP30.0320.0560.06644.0970.501
i-butaneI40.2330.3600.35958.1240.557
n-butaneP41.1331.6861.74558.1240.579
i-pentaneI50.7691.0690.95472.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.641
n-pentaneP51.3331.8331.65472.1510.626
c-pentene-2O50.0000.0010.00170.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0090.0110.01170.1350.662
3-methylpentene-1O60.0010.0010.00184.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1950.2250.24970.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.6530.8610.67986.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.3260.4220.33886.1780.664
n-hexaneP61.1341.4801.17786.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0250.0310.02684.1620.685
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0100.0110.01082.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0040.0050.00584.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0040.0050.00484.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0070.0080.00698.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.4580.5270.48784.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0320.0380.03482.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0010.0010.001100.2050.690
benzeneA60.0580.0560.06678.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0060.00682.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.1990.2200.21284.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2340.2970.209100.2050.679
2,3-dimethylpentaneI70.1120.1380.100100.2050.695
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0260.0290.02398.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3760.4710.336100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1250.1440.11498.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1170.1340.10798.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1620.2020.127114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.8791.1070.785100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0830.0990.07698.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4340.4860.39698.1890.769
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0310.0380.024114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1710.1920.15698.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0310.0380.024114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0620.0690.050112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0070.0080.006114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0570.0670.045112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0060.0080.005114.2320.719
tolueneA70.2310.2290.22492.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0330.0390.026114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0520.0620.040114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.3880.4790.304114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.1180.1330.094112.2160.762
unknown-0.0210.0260.015128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0170.0210.013114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1710.2070.134114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0360.0410.029112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1740.2110.121128.2590.707
O8-[2]O80.0420.0490.033112.2200.732
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0760.0860.061112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0550.0610.044112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0930.1090.065128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0070.0080.005112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0650.0780.046126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.6930.8500.543114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0860.1030.061126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0340.0410.024126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0010.0010.001128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0050.0060.004126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0480.0560.033128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0040.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0210.0230.017112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0720.0870.050128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0150.0160.012112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0500.0560.035126.2430.772
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0150.0180.010128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0170.0210.012128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0090.0110.006128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1290.1290.109106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0420.0450.029126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0200.0250.014126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0080.0090.007112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2680.2670.226106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0690.0690.058106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0160.0200.011126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0590.0690.041128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1200.1450.084128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0030.0030.002126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0210.0250.015128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0030.002128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0310.0360.021128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.2390.2860.167128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0140.0170.010128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0170.0190.012126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1330.1300.112106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0910.1000.064126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0880.0970.062126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0410.0520.029126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0210.0250.015128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0130.0140.009126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0160.0210.012126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0030.0030.002126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0200.0230.014128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.6230.7470.435128.2590.718