Detailed Hydrocarbon Analysis



General Information for June 2nd, 2017

PropertyValue
IBP ( oC )-0.5
Multisubstituted Aromatics Mass %0.390
Multisubstituted Aromatics Volume %0.384
Average Molecular Weight71.468
Relative Density0.558
Reid Vapor Pressure @ 100F3.165
Calculated Octane Number57.737
Motor Octane Number (Jenkins Calculation)58.271
Percent Carbon84.711
Percent Hydrogen15.289
Bromine Number (Calculated)6.579
Group TypeTotal (Mass %)Total (Vol %)Total (Mol %)
Paraffins4.9486.6235.498
I-Paraffins4.0665.2543.908
Olefins0.8120.9950.757
Napthenes2.1312.3851.938
Aromatics0.7740.7620.681
Total Unknowns0.0160.0190.011

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0010000 - 0.001
C30.1150000 - 0.115
C41.0950.3070.06200 - 1.464
C51.1940.8910.1180.1560 - 2.359
C60.8310.7860.0560.5720.062 - 2.307
C70.6930.510.1820.810.213 - 2.408
C80.5470.7750.1520.2580.499 - 2.231
C90.4720.7970.2420.3350 - 1.846
Total4.9484.0660.8122.1310.7740.01612.731

Carbon NumberParaffinsI-ParaffinsOlefinsNapthenesAromaticsUnknownsTotal
C100000 - 0
C20.0030000 - 0.003
C30.1970000 - 0.197
C41.6190.4710.08600 - 2.176
C51.6311.230.1570.1790 - 3.197
C61.0781.0240.0680.6430.06 - 2.873
C70.8670.6370.2190.9090.21 - 2.842
C80.6660.9440.1710.2860.492 - 2.559
C90.5620.9480.2940.3680 - 2.172
Total6.6235.2540.9952.3850.7620.01916.019

NameGroupMass %Volume %Mol %Molecular WeightDensity
ethaneP20.0010.0030.00430.0700.340
propaneP30.1150.1970.22844.0970.501
i-butaneI40.3070.4710.46058.1240.557
1,3-butadieneO40.0410.0570.06754.0920.621
n-butaneP41.0951.6191.64258.1240.579
c-butene-2O40.0210.0290.03256.1080.621
3-methylbutene-1O50.0050.0070.00670.1350.627
i-pentaneI50.8911.2301.07772.1510.620
pentene-1O50.0270.0360.03370.1350.641
2-methylbutene-1O50.0110.0150.01470.1350.650
n-pentaneP51.1941.6311.44272.1510.626
t-pentene-2O50.0270.0360.03470.1350.648
3,3-dimethylbutene-1O50.0090.0120.01270.1350.650
c-pentene-2O50.0160.0210.02070.1350.656
2-methylbutene-2O50.0160.0210.02070.1350.662
O5-[1]O50.0030.0040.00470.1350.650
1c,3-pentadieneO50.0040.0050.00568.1190.691
3-methylpentene-1O60.0030.0030.00384.1620.664
cyclopentaneN50.1560.1790.19470.1350.745
2-methylpentaneI60.5160.6770.52286.1780.653
3-methylpentaneI60.2700.3470.27386.1780.664
n-hexaneP60.8311.0780.84086.1780.659
c-hexene-3O60.0160.0210.01784.1620.685
2-methylpentene-2O60.0080.0100.00984.1620.691
3-methylcyclopenteneO60.0110.0120.01282.1460.762
O6-[1]O60.0070.0090.00884.1620.692
3-methyl-c-pentene-2O60.0060.0070.00684.1620.698
4,4-dimethyl-t-pentene-2O70.0080.0100.00798.1890.694
methylcyclopentaneN60.3400.3890.35384.1620.749
cyclic diolefin or triolefinO70.0270.0320.02882.1400.709
2,2,3-trimethylbutaneI70.0020.0020.002100.2050.690
O7-[1]O70.0010.0010.00198.1890.732
benzeneA60.0620.0600.06978.1140.879
1-methylcyclopenteneO60.0050.0060.00682.1460.780
cyclohexaneN60.2320.2540.24084.1620.779
2-methylhexaneI70.2060.2590.179100.2050.679
4-methylhexene-1O70.0930.1130.08298.1890.703
1,1-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0250.0290.02398.1890.754
3-methylhexaneI70.3020.3760.263100.2050.687
1c,3-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.0950.1090.08598.1890.745
1t,2-dimethylcyclopentaneN70.1000.1140.08998.1890.751
2,2,4-trimethylpentaneI80.1440.1780.110114.2320.692
n-heptaneP70.6930.8670.603100.2050.684
3-ethylpenteneO70.0470.0560.04198.1890.719
methylcyclohexaneN70.4630.5150.41198.1890.769
O7-[2]O70.0060.0070.005112.2160.732
2,2-dimethylhexaneI80.0310.0380.023114.2320.695
ethylcyclopentaneN70.1270.1420.11398.1890.766
2,5-dimethylhexaneI80.0290.0360.022114.2320.693
1t,2c,3-trimethylcyclopentaneN80.0540.0600.042112.2160.770
I8-[1]I80.0060.0070.005114.2320.719
O8-[1]O80.0510.0590.039112.2200.732
2,3,4-trimethylpentaneI80.0060.0080.005114.2320.719
2-methyl-3-ethylpentaneI80.0010.0010.001114.2320.712
tolueneA70.2130.2100.20292.1430.867
2,3,3-trimethylpentaneI80.0290.0340.022114.2320.726
2,3-dimethylhexaneI80.0440.0520.033114.2320.712
2-methylheptaneI80.3260.3990.249114.2320.698
1c,3-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0920.1030.071112.2160.762
unknown-0.0160.0190.011128.2590.700
3-methylheptaneI80.0140.0170.010114.2320.706
3-ethylhexaneI80.1450.1740.111114.2320.714
1t,4-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0300.0330.023112.2160.762
2,2,5-trimethylhexaneI90.1600.1930.109128.2590.707
1,3-octadieneO80.0450.0500.035110.2000.765
2,6-dimethylheptene-1O90.0010.0010.001126.2400.720
octene-1O80.0520.0580.040112.2200.765
1,1-methylethylcyclopentaneN80.0420.0460.033112.2160.781
2,2,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0730.0850.050128.2590.739
1t,2-dimethylcyclohexaneN80.0050.0060.004112.2160.776
3,5,5-trimethylhexene-1O90.0650.0780.045126.2400.720
n-octaneP80.5470.6660.418114.2320.702
3,3-dimethylheptene-1O90.0720.0850.050126.2400.720
O9-[1]O90.0250.0300.017126.2400.720
2,4,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0010.0010.000128.2590.739
O9-[2]O90.0040.0050.003126.2400.720
c-octene-2O80.0040.0040.003126.2400.720
2,2,3,4-tetramethylpentaneI90.0270.0310.018128.2590.739
2,3,4-trimethylhexaneI90.0040.0050.003128.2590.739
N8-[1]N80.0190.0210.015112.2160.780
2,3,3-trimethylhexene-1O90.0030.0040.002126.2400.683
2,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0480.0570.032128.2590.715
N8-[2]N80.0090.0100.007112.2160.780
1,1,4-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.1260.1390.087126.2430.772
2,2-dimethylheptaneI90.0520.0630.036128.2590.711
2,2,3-trimethylhexaneI90.0070.0090.005128.2590.715
4,4-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0160.009128.2590.715
3,5-dimethylheptaneI90.0070.0080.005128.2590.723
ethylbenzeneA80.1090.1080.090106.1680.867
1,1,3-trimethylcyclohexaneN90.0380.0410.026126.2430.787
2,4-dimethylheptene-1O90.0130.0160.009126.2400.683
N8-[3]N80.0070.0070.005112.2160.780
1,3-dimethylbenzeneA80.2250.2230.185106.1680.864
1,4-dimethylbenzeneA80.0600.0590.049106.1680.861
2-methyloctene-1O90.0100.0130.007126.2400.683
I9-[1]I90.0420.0490.028128.2590.730
2-methyloctaneI90.1010.1210.068128.2590.713
N9-[1]N90.0020.0020.001126.2430.780
2,3-dimethylheptaneI90.0130.0150.009128.2590.726
3,4 -dimethylheptaneI90.0020.0020.001128.2590.731
3-ethylheptaneI90.0220.0260.015128.2590.726
3-methyloctaneI90.1870.2220.127128.2590.720
4-ethylheptaneI90.0100.0120.007128.2590.720
N9-[2]N90.0150.0160.010126.2430.780
1,2-dimethylbenzeneA80.1050.1020.086106.1680.880
N9-[3]N90.0670.0740.046126.2430.780
N9-[4]N90.0780.0860.054126.2430.780
t-nonene-3O90.0370.0470.026126.2400.683
I9-[2]I90.0130.0160.009128.2590.730
N9-[5]N90.0090.0100.006126.2430.780
t-nonene-2O90.0100.0130.007126.2410.683
t-nonene-3-[1]O90.0020.0020.001126.2410.729
I9-[3]I90.0150.0170.010128.2590.730
n-nonaneP90.4720.5620.321128.2590.718